Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, March 5
BrooklynNets0-0 · away
BKN
110
Final
MIA
126
MiamiHeat0-0 · home

Brooklyn Nets at Miami Heat: Nets 110, Heat 126

Final score

Final: Brooklyn Nets 110, Miami Heat 126, Thursday, March 5.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Brooklyn Nets
17PointsMichael Porter Jr.36 min · 27 pts · 13 reb · 3 ast · +227
17ReboundsMichael Porter Jr.36 min · 27 pts · 13 reb · 3 ast · +213
Nolan TraoreAssistsNolan Traore25 min · 9 pts · 3 reb · 9 ast · -49
Miami Heat
Tyler HerroPointsTyler Herro31 min · 25 pts · 4 reb · 5 ast · +625
9ReboundsKel'el Ware32 min · 16 pts · 11 reb · 1 ast · +1811
Jaime Jaquez Jr.AssistsJaime Jaquez Jr.33 min · 18 pts · 7 reb · 7 ast · +117
Head to head · games that counted

Heat lead 2-0

Nets vs Heat: the matchup page →

Brooklyn Nets

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr.Top scorer3627133219-247-182-3+2
Noah Clowney341774216-135-90-00
Terance Mann29785003-61-20-0+6
Nic Claxton281681106-150-04-8-4
Nolan Traore25939004-91-20-0-4
Ziaire Williams241513205-92-43-3-10
Day'Ron Sharpe18751003-60-11-2-8
Ben Saraf16612102-40-02-2-20
Danny Wolf14032000-20-20-0-14
Ochai Agbaji10600103-60-30-0-16
Grant Nelson2000000-10-00-0-4
Josh Minott2000000-00-00-0-4
Jalen Wilson2000000-00-00-0-4

Miami Heat

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jaime Jaquez Jr.331877006-90-06-6+11
Kel'el Ware3216111577-91-21-2+18
Tyler HerroTop scorer312545009-162-75-5+6
Pelle Larsson311614006-132-22-2+14
Bam Adebayo252172117-150-47-8+10
Andrew Wiggins23841204-100-30-0-5
Davion Mitchell23224201-40-10-0-5
Dru Smith21922104-61-10-1+11
Kasparas Jakucionis211163204-93-70-0+20
Myron Gardner0010000-00-00-00
Trevor Keels0000000-00-00-00
Jahmir Young0000000-00-00-00