Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, March 18
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · away
POR
127
Final
IND
119
IndianaPacers0-0 · home

Portland Trail Blazers at Indiana Pacers: Trail Blazers 127, Pacers 119

Final score

Final: Portland Trail Blazers 127, Indiana Pacers 119, Wednesday, March 18.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored IND 1, POR 1
15 plays reviewed · 13 correct · 2 incorrect
Q4 02:00.0 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Shooting
Slawson (IND) lowers his arm and initiates contact with Grant's (POR) arm that affects the shot attempt.
Q4 01:35 · Incorrect non-call · Turnover: 3 Second Violation
Williams III (POR) is in the lane for longer than three seconds.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Portland Trail Blazers
Deni AvdijaPointsDeni Avdija32 min · 32 pts · 11 reb · 5 ast · +1032
Donovan ClinganReboundsDonovan Clingan25 min · 28 pts · 13 reb · 2 ast · +813
Jrue HolidayAssistsJrue Holiday32 min · 15 pts · 3 reb · 8 ast · +118
Indiana Pacers
Ivica ZubacPointsIvica Zubac23 min · 18 pts · 8 reb · 3 ast · -918
Ivica ZubacReboundsIvica Zubac23 min · 18 pts · 8 reb · 3 ast · -98
9AssistsT.J. McConnell20 min · 7 pts · 5 reb · 10 ast · -1710
Head to head · games that counted

Trail Blazers lead 1-0

Trail Blazers vs Pacers: the matchup page →

Portland Trail Blazers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jrue Holiday321538205-134-81-2+11
Jerami Grant32831003-110-62-2+8
Deni AvdijaTop scorer3232115019-211-613-16+10
Toumani Camara301721107-113-70-0+9
Scoot Henderson26935014-81-30-0-5
Donovan Clingan25281321210-193-55-6+8
Robert Williams III222102021-20-00-0-7
Kris Murray18844003-82-50-0-1
Matisse Thybulle14620112-52-40-0+3
Sidy Cissoko10214001-30-20-0+4

Indiana Pacers

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Slawson371774136-102-43-3-4
Jarace Walker331072114-112-40-0-10
Aaron Nesmith261531106-131-52-2-16
Ivica ZubacTop scorer231883017-180-04-5-9
Jay Huff211121014-81-42-2-8
T.J. McConnell207510103-50-01-2-17
Quenton Jackson201306205-70-03-30
Kobe Brown20821103-32-20-0+11
Ben Sheppard191011114-82-30-0-1
Taelon Peter131031104-62-40-0+5
Kam Jones7012000-20-10-0+9