Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, March 8
IndianaPacers0-0 · away
IND
111
Final
POR
131
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · home

Indiana Pacers at Portland Trail Blazers: Pacers 111, Trail Blazers 131

Final score

Final: Indiana Pacers 111, Portland Trail Blazers 131, Sunday, March 8.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Indiana Pacers
Pascal SiakamPointsPascal Siakam32 min · 22 pts · 6 reb · 5 ast · -1922
Pascal SiakamReboundsPascal Siakam32 min · 22 pts · 6 reb · 5 ast · -196
Andrew NembhardAssistsAndrew Nembhard28 min · 14 pts · 2 reb · 9 ast · -229
Portland Trail Blazers
Scoot HendersonPointsScoot Henderson26 min · 28 pts · 3 reb · 6 ast · +2628
Toumani CamaraReboundsToumani Camara28 min · 7 pts · 11 reb · 2 ast · +2311
Deni AvdijaAssistsDeni Avdija25 min · 18 pts · 5 reb · 8 ast · +38
Head to head · games that counted

Trail Blazers lead 1-0

Pacers vs Trail Blazers: the matchup page →

Indiana Pacers

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Pascal SiakamTop scorer322265209-200-44-9-19
Jarace Walker311431205-82-42-2-10
Andrew Nembhard281429205-112-42-4-22
Aaron Nesmith25912104-61-30-0-4
Jay Huff221661155-153-103-5-2
Kobe Brown20861013-62-30-0-3
Ben Sheppard17310001-31-20-0-15
T.J. McConnell17643002-70-02-2+1
Quenton Jackson17233001-50-20-0-12
Micah Potter161341104-93-72-2-1
Obi Toppin11420002-50-30-0-17
Kam Jones5001000-00-00-0+4

Portland Trail Blazers

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jerami Grant322121226-104-65-7+19
Toumani Camara287112003-101-50-0+23
Scoot HendersonTop scorer2628361110-153-75-6+26
Jrue Holiday252133017-105-82-2+16
Deni Avdija251858036-160-46-6+3
Donovan Clingan249113114-70-11-3-9
Vit Krejci22761003-101-80-0-5
Robert Williams III201272006-80-00-0+30
Kris Murray17340001-21-10-00
Matisse Thybulle8001100-00-00-0+3
Sidy Cissoko5000000-10-10-0-4
Yang Hansen4510001-20-03-3-1
Blake Wesley4002000-20-00-0-1