Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, March 19
LAClippers0-0 · away
LAC
99
Final
NOP
105
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · home

LA Clippers at New Orleans Pelicans: Clippers 99, Pelicans 105

Final score

Final: LA Clippers 99, New Orleans Pelicans 105, Thursday, March 19.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
LA Clippers
Derrick Jones Jr.PointsDerrick Jones Jr.34 min · 22 pts · 4 reb · 3 ast · -322
Jordan MillerReboundsJordan Miller37 min · 11 pts · 8 reb · 5 ast · -178
Jordan MillerAssistsJordan Miller37 min · 11 pts · 8 reb · 5 ast · -175
New Orleans Pelicans
25PointsTrey Murphy III35 min · 27 pts · 5 reb · 2 ast · +427
Yves MissiReboundsYves Missi27 min · 11 pts · 11 reb · 4 ast · -1211
Saddiq BeyAssistsSaddiq Bey36 min · 20 pts · 6 reb · 6 ast · +16
Head to head · games that counted

Clippers lead 2-1

Clippers vs Pelicans: the matchup page →

LA Clippers

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jordan Miller371185102-80-37-11-17
Kris Dunn34873303-82-40-0+3
Derrick Jones Jr.Top scorer342243107-111-27-7-3
Brook Lopez29632012-90-32-6-8
John Collins281881107-143-81-3-4
Bogdan Bogdanovic271611006-93-51-20
Kobe Sanders20502402-61-40-0+2
Isaiah Jackson191361016-90-21-3+2
Cam Christie12022100-20-10-0-5

New Orleans Pelicans

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Saddiq Bey362066106-113-45-5+1
Trey Murphy IIITop scorer352752109-175-114-4+4
Zion Williamson331552305-70-05-7+12
Herbert Jones301132204-113-70-0+12
Yves Missi2711114015-50-01-2-12
Jeremiah Fears24802204-100-20-0-2
Karlo Matkovic23350110-60-43-4+6
Jordan Poole17503002-61-40-0+5
Derik Queen16550102-51-20-0+4