Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, March 23
MilwaukeeBucks0-0 · away
MIL
96
Final
LAC
129
LAClippers0-0 · home

Milwaukee Bucks at LA Clippers: Bucks 96, Clippers 129

Final score

Final: Milwaukee Bucks 96, LA Clippers 129, Monday, March 23.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Milwaukee Bucks
Gary Trent Jr.PointsGary Trent Jr.31 min · 20 pts · 1 reb · 1 ast · -1220
Pete NanceReboundsPete Nance31 min · 11 pts · 6 reb · 2 ast · -146
13AssistsRyan Rollins27 min · 13 pts · 4 reb · 7 ast · -377
LA Clippers
2PointsKawhi Leonard25 min · 28 pts · 5 reb · 3 ast · +3228
2ReboundsKawhi Leonard25 min · 28 pts · 5 reb · 3 ast · +325
Darius GarlandAssistsDarius Garland18 min · 15 pts · 2 reb · 6 ast · +256
Head to head · games that counted

Clippers lead 1-0

Bucks vs Clippers: the matchup page →

Milwaukee Bucks

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Pete Nance311162015-121-40-0-14
Gary Trent Jr.Top scorer312011007-136-100-0-12
Ryan Rollins271347206-161-50-0-37
Ousmane Dieng27757003-81-40-0-37
AJ Green211512004-54-53-4+4
Myles Turner20700112-71-52-3-22
Bobby Portis Jr.201161105-120-21-2-24
Taurean Prince20560002-71-50-0-22
Jericho Sims19431102-20-00-0-22
Andre Jackson Jr.16346101-11-10-0+11
Thanasis Antetokounmpo8022000-10-00-0+10

LA Clippers

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Kobe Sanders261934118-103-50-0+5
Kawhi LeonardTop scorer252853318-183-109-9+32
Derrick Jones Jr.23751013-50-21-1+28
Brook Lopez221933127-95-60-0+28
Jordan Miller211044004-70-02-2+18
Nicolas Batum21340201-41-40-0+28
Kris Dunn21713202-31-22-2+27
Darius Garland181526105-73-42-2+25
Isaiah Jackson17641113-30-00-0+17
Cam Christie16811203-40-12-2-9
TyTy Washington Jr.13213001-40-10-0-12
Sean Pedulla9500002-41-20-0-12
Bogdan Bogdanovic8011000-30-10-0-10