Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, March 29
LAClippers0-0 · away
LAC
127
Final
MIL
113
MilwaukeeBucks0-0 · home

LA Clippers at Milwaukee Bucks: Clippers 127, Bucks 113

Final score

Final: LA Clippers 127, Milwaukee Bucks 113, Sunday, March 29.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
LA Clippers
24PointsBennedict Mathurin27 min · 28 pts · 6 reb · 1 ast · -328
2ReboundsKawhi Leonard23 min · 20 pts · 8 reb · 2 ast · +118
Darius GarlandAssistsDarius Garland27 min · 15 pts · 2 reb · 11 ast · +1911
Milwaukee Bucks
Gary Trent Jr.PointsGary Trent Jr.37 min · 36 pts · 2 reb · 4 ast · -836
Taurean PrinceReboundsTaurean Prince38 min · 18 pts · 6 reb · 8 ast · -26
Taurean PrinceAssistsTaurean Prince38 min · 18 pts · 6 reb · 8 ast · -28
Head to head · games that counted

Clippers lead 1-0

Clippers vs Bucks: the matchup page →

LA Clippers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
John Collins352233019-130-24-5-1
Kris Dunn321025204-52-30-0+10
Bennedict MathurinTop scorer272861007-101-113-14-3
Darius Garland2715211205-93-72-2+19
Derrick Jones Jr.261340216-91-10-0+14
Brook Lopez25871322-30-14-5+23
Jordan Miller24553302-70-31-2+1
Kawhi Leonard232082108-164-70-0+11
Nicolas Batum12321001-41-40-0+5
Kobe Sanders10300101-11-10-0-9

Milwaukee Bucks

8 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Pete Nance39531202-91-60-0-10
Taurean Prince381868217-124-70-0-2
Gary Trent Jr.Top scorer3736242012-219-153-4-8
Andre Jackson Jr.331360205-81-22-2-15
AJ Green281533204-82-55-5-18
Jericho Sims23653103-50-00-0-16
Ousmane Dieng22724103-80-41-2-5
Cormac Ryan201300104-63-52-2+4