Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, March 31
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · away
POR
114
Final
LAC
104
LAClippers0-0 · home

Portland Trail Blazers at LA Clippers: Trail Blazers 114, Clippers 104

Final score

Final: Portland Trail Blazers 114, LA Clippers 104, Tuesday, March 31.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Portland Trail Blazers
Jrue HolidayPointsJrue Holiday32 min · 30 pts · 6 reb · 2 ast · +630
Deni AvdijaReboundsDeni Avdija34 min · 28 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · +811
Deni AvdijaAssistsDeni Avdija34 min · 28 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · +88
LA Clippers
2PointsKawhi Leonard36 min · 23 pts · 8 reb · 3 ast · -623
2ReboundsKawhi Leonard36 min · 23 pts · 8 reb · 3 ast · -68
Darius GarlandAssistsDarius Garland37 min · 20 pts · 2 reb · 4 ast · -74
Head to head · games that counted

Clippers lead 2-1

Trail Blazers vs Clippers: the matchup page →

Portland Trail Blazers

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija3428118008-151-411-12+8
Toumani Camara331770217-163-90-0-5
Jrue HolidayTop scorer3230622010-217-153-3+6
Kris Murray31776003-90-41-1+19
Donovan Clingan29441112-50-20-0-12
Scoot Henderson291532005-143-62-2-3
Matisse Thybulle24521312-51-40-0+7
Robert Williams III18671013-30-00-0+22
Sidy Cissoko9011000-20-10-0+8
Blake Wesley1000000-00-00-00
Caleb Love1200001-10-00-00

LA Clippers

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Darius Garland372024217-173-83-3-7
Brook Lopez361872037-162-82-2-11
Kawhi LeonardTop scorer362383117-150-59-10-6
John Collins311761207-83-30-0-9
Jordan Miller251623106-82-32-4+3
Derrick Jones Jr.23132030-20-21-2+3
Bennedict Mathurin22400002-70-10-0-18
Kris Dunn20322111-20-01-2-12
Nicolas Batum6000000-00-00-0-2
Cam Christie1000000-00-00-0+3
TyTy Washington Jr.1001000-00-00-0+3
Kobe Sanders1201101-10-00-0+3