Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, October 26
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · away
POR
107
Final
LAC
114
LAClippers0-0 · home

Portland Trail Blazers at LA Clippers: Trail Blazers 107, Clippers 114

Final score

Final: Portland Trail Blazers 107, LA Clippers 114, Sunday, October 26.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Portland Trail Blazers
Deni AvdijaPointsDeni Avdija33 min · 23 pts · 7 reb · 5 ast · -623
Donovan ClinganReboundsDonovan Clingan24 min · 9 pts · 10 reb · 3 ast · -210
Jrue HolidayAssistsJrue Holiday34 min · 21 pts · 6 reb · 7 ast · -57
LA Clippers
2PointsKawhi Leonard35 min · 30 pts · 10 reb · 4 ast · +030
2ReboundsKawhi Leonard35 min · 30 pts · 10 reb · 4 ast · +010
James HardenAssistsJames Harden38 min · 20 pts · 6 reb · 13 ast · +1213
Head to head · games that counted

Trail Blazers lead 2-1

Trail Blazers vs Clippers: the matchup page →

Portland Trail Blazers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jrue Holiday342167007-143-84-5-5
Toumani Camara33524102-80-31-2-8
Deni AvdijaTop scorer332375107-163-76-7-6
Shaedon Sharpe321951207-241-94-4-5
Jerami Grant291720114-102-57-9-13
Donovan Clingan249103113-61-32-2-2
Kris Murray18031100-20-20-00
Blake Wesley18663202-70-12-3-3
Matisse Thybulle15500302-41-20-0+9
Yang Hansen4210000-10-12-2-2

LA Clippers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
James Harden3820613306-122-76-7+12
Kawhi LeonardTop scorer35301042011-214-64-40
Ivica Zubac352183029-140-03-3+8
John Collins271661207-81-11-1+4
Bogdan Bogdanovic24051000-40-20-0+5
Derrick Jones Jr.22420112-30-10-0+2
Kris Dunn22921004-61-30-0+6
Nicolas Batum15331321-31-30-0+4
Brook Lopez13530032-51-40-0+1
Chris Paul11612002-42-40-0-7