Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, April 9
MiamiHeat0-0 · away
MIA
114
Final
TOR
128
TorontoRaptors0-0 · home

Miami Heat at Toronto Raptors: Heat 114, Raptors 128

Final score

Final: Miami Heat 114, Toronto Raptors 128, Thursday, April 9.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Miami Heat
Bam AdebayoPointsBam Adebayo38 min · 24 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · -1024
Bam AdebayoReboundsBam Adebayo38 min · 24 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · -1011
Davion MitchellAssistsDavion Mitchell37 min · 15 pts · 3 reb · 11 ast · -1711
Toronto Raptors
7PointsBrandon Ingram37 min · 38 pts · 7 reb · 7 ast · +1338
Collin Murray-BoylesReboundsCollin Murray-Boyles22 min · 17 pts · 8 reb · 1 ast · +218
7AssistsBrandon Ingram37 min · 38 pts · 7 reb · 7 ast · +137
Head to head · games that counted

Raptors lead 3-0

Heat vs Raptors: the matchup page →

Miami Heat

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bam AdebayoTop scorer3824118119-142-44-5-10
Davion Mitchell3715311007-90-11-4-17
Pelle Larsson321042004-102-50-0-21
Tyler Herro281544006-123-50-0-2
Jaime Jaquez Jr.241524006-93-50-0-31
Andrew Wiggins22512012-61-40-0+6
Norman Powell17700002-50-33-5-23
Kel'el Ware11741013-71-30-0-19
Keshad Johnson11621003-30-00-0+11
Kasparas Jakucionis8000000-10-10-0-8
Vladislav Goldin3021000-00-00-0+11
Trevor Keels3600002-42-40-0+11
Jahmir Young3201001-10-00-0+11
Myron Gardner3210001-10-00-0+11

Toronto Raptors

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Brandon IngramTop scorer3738771013-232-310-11+13
RJ Barrett352263206-151-59-10+14
Scottie Barnes251342004-62-23-4+4
Ja'Kobe Walter25732102-52-51-2+18
Immanuel Quickley231134104-103-70-0+12
Collin Murray-Boyles221781217-70-03-3+21
Jamal Shead22813003-62-30-0+13
Sandro Mamukelashvili19541202-61-40-0+26
Jakob Poeltl17621013-40-00-0+4
Alijah Martin3000000-10-00-0-11
Jonathan Mogbo3000000-00-00-0-11
A.J. Lawson3010000-20-10-2-11
Jamison Battle3110000-10-01-2-11
Gradey Dick3000000-00-00-0-11