Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, April 12
PhoenixSuns0-0 · away
PHX
135
Final
OKC
103
Oklahoma CityThunder0-0 · home

Phoenix Suns at Oklahoma City Thunder: Suns 135, Thunder 103

Final score

Final: Phoenix Suns 135, Oklahoma City Thunder 103, Sunday, April 12.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Phoenix Suns
Jamaree BouyeaPointsJamaree Bouyea40 min · 27 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · +3727
Khaman MaluachReboundsKhaman Maluach29 min · 18 pts · 14 reb · 0 ast · +1414
Jamaree BouyeaAssistsJamaree Bouyea40 min · 27 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · +379
Oklahoma City Thunder
Branden CarlsonPointsBranden Carlson42 min · 26 pts · 10 reb · 1 ast · -1826
Branden CarlsonReboundsBranden Carlson42 min · 26 pts · 10 reb · 1 ast · -1810
44AssistsNikola Topic39 min · 18 pts · 4 reb · 14 ast · -1814
Head to head · games that counted

Thunder lead 7-1

Suns vs Thunder: the matchup page →

Phoenix Suns

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jamaree BouyeaTop scorer4027591212-233-80-2+37
Rasheer Fleming381662216-134-70-0+20
CJ Huntley291041105-80-20-0+16
Khaman Maluach2918140128-152-50-0+14
Koby Brea292053007-116-90-0+13
Amir Coffey271733007-143-60-0+20
Ryan Dunn2520115018-112-32-3+22
Oso Ighodaro14265021-30-00-0+16
Haywood Highsmith11500002-30-11-1+2

Oklahoma City Thunder

8 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Branden CarlsonTop scorer42261012510-205-101-2-18
Nikola Topic3918414008-162-50-3-18
Kenrich Williams331398005-122-61-2-26
Payton Sandfort282340109-135-90-0+3
Aaron Wiggins27325111-71-30-0-22
Brooks Barnhizer26521212-81-40-0-22
Jared McCain25942104-130-41-2-29
Luguentz Dort20611202-62-50-0-28