Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, April 27
Oklahoma CityThunder0-0 · away
OKC
131
Final
PHX
122
PhoenixSuns0-0 · home

Oklahoma City Thunder at Phoenix Suns: Thunder 131, Suns 122

Final score

Final: Oklahoma City Thunder 131, Phoenix Suns 122, Monday, April 27.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Oklahoma City Thunder
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderPointsShai Gilgeous-Alexander38 min · 31 pts · 2 reb · 8 ast · -731
Chet HolmgrenReboundsChet Holmgren34 min · 24 pts · 12 reb · 3 ast · +2112
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderAssistsShai Gilgeous-Alexander38 min · 31 pts · 2 reb · 8 ast · -78
Phoenix Suns
Devin BookerPointsDevin Booker41 min · 24 pts · 0 reb · 6 ast · -1624
11ReboundsOso Ighodaro34 min · 8 pts · 8 reb · 4 ast · -18
Devin BookerAssistsDevin Booker41 min · 24 pts · 0 reb · 6 ast · -166
Head to head · games that counted

Thunder lead 6-2

Thunder vs Suns: the matchup page →

Oklahoma City Thunder

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderTop scorer3831280110-172-49-11-7
Chet Holmgren3424123209-162-54-4+21
Ajay Mitchell342246007-164-64-4+27
Isaiah Hartenstein2918123105-70-08-9+13
Luguentz Dort27110010-20-21-2+5
Alex Caruso251441105-74-60-0+5
Cason Wallace221044114-72-30-0-1
Aaron Wiggins11202001-10-00-0+6
Jaylin Williams10301011-31-30-0-8
Isaiah Joe7600002-52-50-0-10
Jared McCain1000000-10-00-0-2
Kenrich Williams1000000-00-00-0-2
Nikola Topic1000000-00-00-0-2

Phoenix Suns

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Dillon Brooks4223431110-192-41-1+1
Devin BookerTop scorer412406018-161-67-9-16
Jalen Green3923644010-251-102-3-15
Oso Ighodaro34884214-50-00-0-1
Collin Gillespie292022107-126-110-1-27
Grayson Allen211233024-52-32-2+15
Royce O'Neale18872003-32-20-0-3
Rasheer Fleming10010210-20-20-0+2
Khaman Maluach5220001-10-00-0-7
Jamaree Bouyea1200001-10-00-0+2
Ryan Dunn1000000-10-10-0+2
Amir Coffey1000000-00-00-0+2