Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, October 23
Oklahoma CityThunder0-0 · away
OKC
141
Final
IND
135
IndianaPacers0-0 · home

Oklahoma City Thunder at Indiana Pacers: Thunder 141, Pacers 135

Final score

Final: Oklahoma City Thunder 141, Indiana Pacers 135, Thursday, October 23.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
22 plays reviewed · 22 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Oklahoma City Thunder
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderPointsShai Gilgeous-Alexander45 min · 55 pts · 8 reb · 5 ast · +955
Isaiah HartensteinReboundsIsaiah Hartenstein37 min · 5 pts · 14 reb · 2 ast · +614
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderAssistsShai Gilgeous-Alexander45 min · 55 pts · 8 reb · 5 ast · +95
Indiana Pacers
24PointsBennedict Mathurin45 min · 36 pts · 11 reb · 1 ast · +936
Pascal SiakamReboundsPascal Siakam44 min · 32 pts · 15 reb · 4 ast · -815
Pascal SiakamAssistsPascal Siakam44 min · 32 pts · 15 reb · 4 ast · -84
Head to head · games that counted

Pacers lead 1-0

Thunder vs Pacers: the matchup page →

Oklahoma City Thunder

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderTop scorer4555852115-312-723-26+9
Luguentz Dort43782102-61-42-2+1
Chet Holmgren3915122204-120-67-8+1
Ajay Mitchell382634109-190-38-8+12
Isaiah Hartenstein375142002-40-01-3+6
Aaron Wiggins362390017-145-94-4+8
Ousmane Dieng15010000-30-30-0-1
Jaylin Williams15522002-31-20-0-9
Brooks Barnhizer14230001-20-00-0-6
Chris Youngblood6300001-11-10-0+8
Branden Carlson1000000-00-00-0+1

Indiana Pacers

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bennedict MathurinTop scorer4536111009-193-815-17+9
Pascal Siakam44321541012-253-65-12-8
Obi Toppin402053208-180-84-4-2
Ben Sheppard391584115-113-72-2-5
Jarace Walker301344106-111-50-0-7
Aaron Nesmith27570002-71-30-0-4
Andrew Nembhard17414000-50-24-4-3
Taelon Peter17301101-21-20-0-7
Jay Huff12530022-41-20-0+6
Tony Bradley10200011-10-00-1-9
Isaiah Jackson9010000-20-00-0+2
Johnny Furphy1000000-00-00-0-2