Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, November 2
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · away
NOP
106
Final
OKC
137
Oklahoma CityThunder0-0 · home

New Orleans Pelicans at Oklahoma City Thunder: Pelicans 106, Thunder 137

Final score

Final: New Orleans Pelicans 106, Oklahoma City Thunder 137, Sunday, November 2.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New Orleans Pelicans
Zion WilliamsonPointsZion Williamson28 min · 20 pts · 9 reb · 6 ast · -1720
Zion WilliamsonReboundsZion Williamson28 min · 20 pts · 9 reb · 6 ast · -179
Zion WilliamsonAssistsZion Williamson28 min · 20 pts · 9 reb · 6 ast · -176
Oklahoma City Thunder
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderPointsShai Gilgeous-Alexander30 min · 30 pts · 2 reb · 7 ast · +2430
Isaiah HartensteinReboundsIsaiah Hartenstein26 min · 14 pts · 14 reb · 8 ast · +1314
Ajay MitchellAssistsAjay Mitchell30 min · 10 pts · 5 reb · 8 ast · +198
Head to head · games that counted

Thunder lead 2-0

Pelicans vs Thunder: the matchup page →

New Orleans Pelicans

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III321952107-135-100-0-22
Zion WilliamsonTop scorer282096107-140-06-12-17
Jeremiah Fears261644006-134-80-0-15
Herbert Jones241213204-63-41-2-18
Jordan Poole241113102-112-95-6-26
Yves Missi22760022-40-03-4-14
Saddiq Bey19220001-40-30-0-22
Jose Alvarado18322101-31-20-0-12
Kevon Looney17332011-30-11-2-15
Micah Peavy7312001-41-20-0+1
Jordan Hawkins7000000-10-10-0+1
Karlo Matkovic7420002-20-00-2+1
Derik Queen7420001-20-02-2+1
Bryce McGowens3202000-00-02-2+2

Oklahoma City Thunder

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Ajay Mitchell301058102-80-36-8+19
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderTop scorer303027108-141-513-13+24
Isaiah Joe271351105-123-100-0+18
Aaron Wiggins271511016-113-60-0+19
Cason Wallace261301504-53-42-2+18
Isaiah Hartenstein2614148116-70-02-3+13
Jaylin Williams231234114-94-90-0+15
Branden Carlson201151005-81-40-0+17
Alex Caruso12820113-52-30-0+12
Chris Youngblood7610002-32-30-0-1
Brooks Barnhizer7231101-10-00-0-1
Ousmane Dieng6311011-11-10-0+2