Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, November 17
Oklahoma CityThunder0-0 · away
OKC
126
Final
NOP
109
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · home

Oklahoma City Thunder at New Orleans Pelicans: Thunder 126, Pelicans 109

Final score

Final: Oklahoma City Thunder 126, New Orleans Pelicans 109, Monday, November 17.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Oklahoma City Thunder
Chet HolmgrenPointsChet Holmgren33 min · 26 pts · 9 reb · 0 ast · +2326
Chet HolmgrenReboundsChet Holmgren33 min · 26 pts · 9 reb · 0 ast · +239
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderAssistsShai Gilgeous-Alexander29 min · 23 pts · 2 reb · 8 ast · +328
New Orleans Pelicans
Jeremiah FearsPointsJeremiah Fears25 min · 24 pts · 1 reb · 1 ast · -1224
22ReboundsDerik Queen26 min · 9 pts · 8 reb · 3 ast · -78
15AssistsJordan Hawkins25 min · 11 pts · 2 reb · 6 ast · +56
Head to head · games that counted

Thunder lead 2-0

Thunder vs Pelicans: the matchup page →

Oklahoma City Thunder

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Chet HolmgrenTop scorer3326900110-143-63-4+23
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander292328315-93-510-10+32
Cason Wallace28724303-101-40-0+14
Luguentz Dort281711115-94-63-3+27
Isaiah Hartenstein271676417-100-12-3+19
Isaiah Joe261434005-114-100-0-1
Ajay Mitchell261121104-140-43-4-18
Jaylin Williams18051000-20-10-0-1
Branden Carlson11742022-51-32-4-3
Brooks Barnhizer7221001-10-00-0-5
Ousmane Dieng4002000-10-10-0-1
Chris Youngblood3310001-11-10-0-1

New Orleans Pelicans

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III331851306-94-52-2-19
Derik Queen26983223-100-03-4-7
Herbert Jones26521101-81-32-2-32
Jeremiah FearsTop scorer252411009-162-54-5-12
Jordan Hawkins251126005-111-50-0+5
Micah Peavy241644007-92-30-0-16
Jose Alvarado23621203-90-40-0-5
Yves Missi22622113-60-00-0-15
Karlo Matkovic221062014-52-30-0+4
Bryce McGowens13430001-30-02-2+12