Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, November 17
New YorkKnicks0-0 · away
NYK
113
Final
MIA
115
MiamiHeat0-0 · home

New York Knicks at Miami Heat: Knicks 113, Heat 115

Final score

Final: New York Knicks 113, Miami Heat 115, Monday, November 17.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
16 plays reviewed · 16 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New York Knicks
Miles McBridePointsMiles McBride39 min · 25 pts · 4 reb · 0 ast · +325
Karl-Anthony TownsReboundsKarl-Anthony Towns33 min · 22 pts · 15 reb · 2 ast · +315
Josh HartAssistsJosh Hart34 min · 14 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · -119
Miami Heat
Norman PowellPointsNorman Powell32 min · 19 pts · 1 reb · 3 ast · +419
9ReboundsKel'el Ware31 min · 16 pts · 14 reb · 1 ast · +814
Davion MitchellAssistsDavion Mitchell33 min · 18 pts · 3 reb · 5 ast · +25
Head to head · games that counted

Knicks lead 2-1

Knicks vs Heat: the matchup page →

New York Knicks

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Landry Shamet391034012-111-75-6+14
Mikal Bridges392334249-142-43-5-8
Miles McBrideTop scorer3925400010-235-120-1+3
Josh Hart341459216-110-32-3-11
Karl-Anthony Towns3322152017-191-77-7+3
Jordan Clarkson261433107-130-30-0-17
Mitchell Robinson195111102-30-01-2+4
Guerschon Yabusele10030000-00-00-0+1
Mohamed Diawara1010100-00-00-0+1

Miami Heat

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Wiggins33644013-150-40-0+1
Davion Mitchell331835007-122-52-3+2
Jaime Jaquez Jr.331314005-111-22-20
Norman PowellTop scorer321913109-200-31-1+4
Kel'el Ware3116141137-91-11-1+8
Pelle Larsson261374004-92-43-4-4
Simone Fontecchio211443205-114-70-0+5
Dru Smith161133103-53-42-20
Nikola Jovic15512002-71-40-0-3
Keshad Johnson2020010-20-10-0-3