Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, December 21
MiamiHeat0-0 · away
MIA
125
Final
NYK
132
New YorkKnicks0-0 · home

Miami Heat at New York Knicks: Heat 125, Knicks 132

Final score

Final: Miami Heat 125, New York Knicks 132, Sunday, December 21.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Miami Heat
9PointsKel'el Ware35 min · 28 pts · 19 reb · 0 ast · -628
9ReboundsKel'el Ware35 min · 28 pts · 19 reb · 0 ast · -619
Davion MitchellAssistsDavion Mitchell31 min · 13 pts · 2 reb · 8 ast · -78
New York Knicks
Jalen BrunsonPointsJalen Brunson38 min · 47 pts · 3 reb · 8 ast · +1047
Josh HartReboundsJosh Hart33 min · 13 pts · 10 reb · 5 ast · +410
Jalen BrunsonAssistsJalen Brunson38 min · 47 pts · 3 reb · 8 ast · +108
Head to head · games that counted

Heat lead 2-1

Heat vs Knicks: the matchup page →

Miami Heat

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Norman Powell352243307-174-84-5+3
Kel'el WareTop scorer35281901011-155-71-2-6
Bam Adebayo341490004-110-36-7-5
Jaime Jaquez Jr.342305009-151-34-6-2
Davion Mitchell311328005-83-40-0-7
Andrew Wiggins24754012-82-31-2-5
Dru Smith18903102-41-14-4-3
Simone Fontecchio17743001-61-44-7-4
Kasparas Jakucionis12220000-30-22-2-6

New York Knicks

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Mikal Bridges402424009-146-70-0-2
Jalen BrunsonTop scorer3847380015-266-1311-11+10
OG Anunoby341823126-122-64-5+3
Josh Hart3313105205-103-50-0+4
Karl-Anthony Towns29262201-50-00-2-1
Mitchell Robinson22972213-40-03-3+6
Tyler Kolek22643003-60-20-0+16
Jordan Clarkson181021004-52-30-0-2
Mohamed Diawara4300001-31-20-0+1