Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, November 22
DetroitPistons0-0 · away
DET
129
Final
MIL
116
MilwaukeeBucks0-0 · home

Detroit Pistons at Milwaukee Bucks: Pistons 129, Bucks 116

Final score

Final: Detroit Pistons 129, Milwaukee Bucks 116, Saturday, November 22.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Detroit Pistons
Cade CunninghamPointsCade Cunningham33 min · 29 pts · 8 reb · 10 ast · +1429
Cade CunninghamReboundsCade Cunningham33 min · 29 pts · 8 reb · 10 ast · +148
Cade CunninghamAssistsCade Cunningham33 min · 29 pts · 8 reb · 10 ast · +1410
Milwaukee Bucks
13PointsRyan Rollins34 min · 24 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · -2324
Bobby Portis Jr.ReboundsBobby Portis Jr.25 min · 18 pts · 7 reb · 2 ast · -157
13AssistsRyan Rollins34 min · 24 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · -237
Head to head · games that counted

Pistons lead 2-1

Pistons vs Bucks: the matchup page →

Detroit Pistons

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Cade CunninghamTop scorer33298101110-183-66-6+14
Duncan Robinson281532205-65-60-0+16
Ausar Thompson28621213-60-00-0+11
Jalen Duren271965007-100-05-8+15
Isaiah Stewart23721033-41-20-0-5
Tobias Harris231854017-93-51-3+25
Ronald Holland II17422202-60-30-20
Jaden Ivey151012104-61-31-2+4
Daniss Jenkins13713103-31-10-0+3
Caris LeVert13501102-61-30-1-7
Javonte Green13710003-31-10-0+4
Paul Reed5210000-10-02-2-9
Chaz Lanier2000000-00-00-0-6

Milwaukee Bucks

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Ryan RollinsTop scorer342457129-213-83-4-23
Myles Turner301142124-82-61-1-23
Andre Jackson Jr.29645202-61-31-2-3
AJ Green281522005-125-100-0-21
Bobby Portis Jr.251872007-104-50-0-15
Jericho Sims24653113-30-00-0+3
Gary Trent Jr.19800003-52-40-0-3
Kyle Kuzma161332005-101-22-2-12
Cole Anthony14432112-50-20-0+10
Gary Harris12302201-10-01-1+4
Thanasis Antetokounmpo2200010-00-02-2+4
Pete Nance2310001-11-10-0+4
Amir Coffey2301001-11-10-0+4
Mark Sears2011000-10-10-0+6