Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, December 22
UtahJazz0-0 · away
UTA
112
Final
DEN
135
DenverNuggets0-0 · home

Utah Jazz at Denver Nuggets: Jazz 112, Nuggets 135

Final score

Final: Utah Jazz 112, Denver Nuggets 135, Monday, December 22.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Utah Jazz
23PointsLauri Markkanen36 min · 27 pts · 8 reb · 1 ast · -927
Jusuf NurkicReboundsJusuf Nurkic35 min · 17 pts · 14 reb · 6 ast · -3114
8AssistsIsaiah Collier24 min · 2 pts · 2 reb · 9 ast · -89
Denver Nuggets
Jamal MurrayPointsJamal Murray27 min · 27 pts · 6 reb · 5 ast · +1427
Nikola JokicReboundsNikola Jokic29 min · 14 pts · 13 reb · 13 ast · +2213
Nikola JokicAssistsNikola Jokic29 min · 14 pts · 13 reb · 13 ast · +2213
Head to head · games that counted

Nuggets lead 3-0

Jazz vs Nuggets: the matchup page →

Utah Jazz

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Lauri MarkkanenTop scorer3627810010-202-95-5-9
Jusuf Nurkic3517146006-102-23-5-31
Keyonte George342087107-142-44-4-12
Ace Bailey241030004-131-51-2-23
Isaiah Collier24229201-60-20-0-8
Brice Sensabaugh231461105-121-53-3-2
Walter Clayton Jr.17624102-72-60-00
Svi Mykhailiuk14610002-82-50-0-23
Kyle Filipowski13521002-21-10-0-11
Taylor Hendricks13520002-41-20-0+5
Cody Williams8011010-00-00-0-1

Denver Nuggets

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Cameron Johnson292024016-96-62-2+31
Nikola Jokic29141313235-71-13-4+22
Peyton Watson282032117-93-43-4+18
Bruce Brown271551207-91-10-0-4
Jamal MurrayTop scorer272765108-166-125-6+14
Tim Hardaway Jr.252132006-126-123-30
Jalen Pickett22335021-51-40-0+9
Spencer Jones20313101-60-41-4+26
Jonas Valanciunas1612111005-110-12-20
Julian Strawther12001100-60-20-0-3
Zeke Nnaji3030000-10-00-0+1
Hunter Tyson3010000-10-00-0+1