Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, January 5
PhoenixSuns0-0 · away
PHX
97
Final
HOU
100
HoustonRockets0-0 · home

Phoenix Suns at Houston Rockets: Suns 97, Rockets 100

Final score

Final: Phoenix Suns 97, Houston Rockets 100, Monday, January 5.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
16 plays reviewed · 16 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Phoenix Suns
Devin BookerPointsDevin Booker33 min · 27 pts · 0 reb · 3 ast · +027
11ReboundsOso Ighodaro27 min · 9 pts · 8 reb · 2 ast · -38
Grayson AllenAssistsGrayson Allen22 min · 0 pts · 3 reb · 6 ast · -86
Houston Rockets
Kevin DurantPointsKevin Durant39 min · 26 pts · 10 reb · 4 ast · +426
Steven AdamsReboundsSteven Adams31 min · 8 pts · 11 reb · 2 ast · +711
Amen ThompsonAssistsAmen Thompson37 min · 17 pts · 7 reb · 6 ast · -76
Head to head · games that counted

Rockets lead 3-0

Suns vs Rockets: the matchup page →

Phoenix Suns

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Dillon Brooks341542007-151-60-0-5
Devin BookerTop scorer332703009-202-57-80
Royce O'Neale311563205-125-120-0+2
Oso Ighodaro27982204-50-01-2-3
Jordan Goodwin261112204-73-40-0+3
Collin Gillespie251164104-113-90-0-1
Grayson Allen22036400-60-40-0-8
Mark Williams21481002-60-00-00
Ryan Dunn17510002-30-11-2-3
Rasheer Fleming5030000-30-00-00

Houston Rockets

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Kevin DurantTop scorer3926104019-212-126-6+4
Jabari Smith Jr.381773106-113-82-4+5
Amen Thompson371776005-130-07-7-7
Steven Adams318112104-70-00-4+7
Tari Eason301282105-152-60-0+4
Reed Sheppard231132205-91-40-0+8
Dorian Finney-Smith14341001-41-40-0-2
Aaron Holiday10400002-30-10-0-6
Clint Capela9210001-20-00-0-2
Josh Okogie9000000-20-20-0+4