Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, February 6
LAClippers0-0 · away
LAC
114
Final
SAC
111
SacramentoKings0-0 · home

LA Clippers at Sacramento Kings: Clippers 114, Kings 111

Final score

Final: LA Clippers 114, Sacramento Kings 111, Friday, February 6.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
13 plays reviewed · 13 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
LA Clippers
2PointsKawhi Leonard36 min · 31 pts · 9 reb · 7 ast · +1931
Brook LopezReboundsBrook Lopez36 min · 15 pts · 9 reb · 2 ast · +129
2AssistsKawhi Leonard36 min · 31 pts · 9 reb · 7 ast · +197
Sacramento Kings
Malik MonkPointsMalik Monk22 min · 18 pts · 2 reb · 2 ast · +018
32ReboundsDylan Cardwell31 min · 14 pts · 14 reb · 1 ast · +614
AssistsRussell Westbrook20 min · 6 pts · 3 reb · 5 ast · -105
Head to head · games that counted

Clippers lead 3-1

Clippers vs Kings: the matchup page →

LA Clippers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Brook Lopez361592135-122-33-4+12
Kawhi LeonardTop scorer363197209-191-512-12+19
John Collins342271028-121-15-50
Kris Dunn331515004-72-45-7+21
Derrick Jones Jr.281330205-71-22-3+21
Jordan Miller24732103-40-11-1-10
Kobe Sanders18153020-50-21-2-14
Nicolas Batum16332001-21-20-0-13
Cam Christie9500001-21-12-2-20
Yanic Konan Niederhauser6200001-10-00-0-1

Sacramento Kings

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nique Clifford331622215-122-54-4+2
Dylan Cardwell3114141127-110-00-0+6
Maxime Raynaud261252206-80-10-0-5
De'Andre Hunter25610001-80-54-4+6
Malik MonkTop scorer221822106-136-90-00
Devin Carter221444106-140-52-3-7
DeMar DeRozan20551211-30-03-4-4
Russell Westbrook20635002-80-42-3-10
Zach LaVine18624112-60-32-2-9
Daeqwon Plowden14800003-52-30-0+1
Precious Achiuwa8641012-40-22-2+5