Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, April 5
LAClippers0-0 · away
LAC
138
Final
SAC
109
SacramentoKings0-0 · home

LA Clippers at Sacramento Kings: Clippers 138, Kings 109

Final score

Final: LA Clippers 138, Sacramento Kings 109, Sunday, April 5.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
LA Clippers
2PointsKawhi Leonard30 min · 26 pts · 6 reb · 3 ast · +2626
2ReboundsKawhi Leonard30 min · 26 pts · 6 reb · 3 ast · +266
Darius GarlandAssistsDarius Garland24 min · 17 pts · 4 reb · 6 ast · +106
Sacramento Kings
22PointsDevin Carter36 min · 21 pts · 5 reb · 5 ast · -1321
Maxime RaynaudReboundsMaxime Raynaud33 min · 11 pts · 15 reb · 2 ast · -1115
10AssistsNique Clifford38 min · 18 pts · 5 reb · 5 ast · -195
Head to head · games that counted

Clippers lead 3-1

Clippers vs Kings: the matchup page →

LA Clippers

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Kawhi LeonardTop scorer302663009-183-95-5+26
Bennedict Mathurin27565302-41-20-0+15
Kris Dunn271364305-63-40-1+16
Derrick Jones Jr.25631103-40-00-0+21
Darius Garland241746107-142-71-1+10
John Collins242542209-204-63-3+15
Jordan Miller241326115-63-30-0+21
Kobe Sanders201701405-83-54-4+14
Brook Lopez19920002-51-34-4+15
Cam Christie7221001-40-00-0+2
Norchad Omier5511001-10-03-3-1
TyTy Washington Jr.5010000-00-00-0-1
Bogdan Bogdanovic3000000-20-20-0-8

Sacramento Kings

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nique Clifford381855118-162-70-0-19
Devin CarterTop scorer362155118-140-55-9-13
Daeqwon Plowden361523105-133-92-3-16
Maxime Raynaud3311152115-120-11-2-11
Dylan Cardwell271582247-81-10-0-17
Precious Achiuwa20850003-60-02-6-22
Malik Monk14701103-51-30-0-19
Killian Hayes14224201-30-20-0-18
Doug McDermott11303001-31-30-0-12
DeMar DeRozan10900014-51-10-0+2