Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, March 14
SacramentoKings0-0 · away
SAC
118
Final
LAC
109
LAClippers0-0 · home

Sacramento Kings at LA Clippers: Kings 118, Clippers 109

Final score

Final: Sacramento Kings 118, LA Clippers 109, Saturday, March 14.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Sacramento Kings
10PointsDeMar DeRozan37 min · 27 pts · 0 reb · 7 ast · +927
Precious AchiuwaReboundsPrecious Achiuwa37 min · 25 pts · 13 reb · 1 ast · +1813
AssistsRussell Westbrook37 min · 12 pts · 12 reb · 10 ast · +1410
LA Clippers
2PointsKawhi Leonard26 min · 31 pts · 6 reb · 0 ast · -1631
Isaiah JacksonReboundsIsaiah Jackson23 min · 6 pts · 8 reb · 4 ast · +108
Darius GarlandAssistsDarius Garland30 min · 25 pts · 3 reb · 7 ast · +177
Head to head · games that counted

Clippers lead 4-0

Kings vs Clippers: the matchup page →

Sacramento Kings

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozanTop scorer3727071011-140-15-5+9
Russell Westbrook37121210404-152-82-4+14
Precious Achiuwa37251310410-143-42-2+18
Nique Clifford351144204-113-50-2-2
Daeqwon Plowden311552206-93-40-0+10
Maxime Raynaud3023520011-120-01-3+7
Doug McDermott14300001-41-40-0-5
Dylan Cardwell13061000-10-00-0-4
Killian Hayes7232001-20-10-0-2

LA Clippers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bennedict Mathurin352461017-150-410-11-11
Derrick Jones Jr.32231111-40-10-0-16
Darius Garland302537109-205-102-2+17
Kris Dunn28562402-71-20-00
Kawhi LeonardTop scorer2631602013-232-63-6-16
Jordan Miller23602103-40-00-2-11
Isaiah Jackson23684132-40-02-2+10
Brook Lopez22002120-20-10-0-13
John Collins201030212-51-35-6-5
TyTy Washington Jr.0000000-00-00-00