Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, March 13
New YorkKnicks0-0 · away
NYK
101
Final
IND
92
IndianaPacers0-0 · home

New York Knicks at Indiana Pacers: Knicks 101, Pacers 92

Final score

Final: New York Knicks 101, Indiana Pacers 92, Friday, March 13.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New York Knicks
Jalen BrunsonPointsJalen Brunson37 min · 29 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · +1229
4ReboundsMitchell Robinson31 min · 12 pts · 22 reb · 0 ast · +2022
Jalen BrunsonAssistsJalen Brunson37 min · 29 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · +129
Indiana Pacers
Jarace WalkerPointsJarace Walker38 min · 18 pts · 9 reb · 3 ast · +018
Jarace WalkerReboundsJarace Walker38 min · 18 pts · 9 reb · 3 ast · +09
Andrew NembhardAssistsAndrew Nembhard32 min · 8 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · -147
Head to head · games that counted

Knicks lead 2-1

Knicks vs Pacers: the matchup page →

New York Knicks

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jalen BrunsonTop scorer3729591011-250-37-8+12
Landry Shamet37950002-72-73-5+15
OG Anunoby342585008-162-47-9+13
Mitchell Robinson3112220226-100-00-0+20
Mikal Bridges301140004-91-42-3+11
Mohamed Diawara20451002-90-30-0-9
Jordan Clarkson19822113-92-50-0-4
Ariel Hukporti14011000-00-00-0-8
Jose Alvarado13002000-00-00-0-2
Pacome Dadiet7310011-31-20-0-3

Indiana Pacers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jarace WalkerTop scorer381893106-143-93-40
Aaron Nesmith341222105-131-51-1-17
Andrew Nembhard32857203-140-32-2-14
Kobe Brown30870012-70-34-5+4
Ivica Zubac291181115-90-01-2-12
Ben Sheppard21531002-81-50-00
T.J. McConnell211036005-90-00-0+1
Obi Toppin16941003-63-60-0-12
Jay Huff16940113-72-61-1+6
Micah Potter4210001-20-10-0-1