Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, March 16
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · away
SAS
119
Final
LAC
115
LAClippers0-0 · home

San Antonio Spurs at LA Clippers: Spurs 119, Clippers 115

Final score

Final: San Antonio Spurs 119, LA Clippers 115, Monday, March 16.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
San Antonio Spurs
Stephon CastlePointsStephon Castle36 min · 23 pts · 7 reb · 8 ast · +523
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama34 min · 21 pts · 13 reb · 2 ast · +713
Stephon CastleAssistsStephon Castle36 min · 23 pts · 7 reb · 8 ast · +58
LA Clippers
Darius GarlandPointsDarius Garland32 min · 25 pts · 2 reb · 10 ast · -425
Jordan MillerReboundsJordan Miller26 min · 22 pts · 9 reb · 3 ast · +39
Darius GarlandAssistsDarius Garland32 min · 25 pts · 2 reb · 10 ast · -410
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 2-0

Spurs vs Clippers: the matchup page →

San Antonio Spurs

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Stephon CastleTop scorer362378109-191-44-6+5
Devin Vassell352034106-114-74-4-2
Victor Wembanyama3421132149-202-91-3+7
De'Aaron Fox301836026-120-46-6-2
Julian Champagnie29781213-80-31-1-5
Keldon Johnson22850004-100-10-0+4
Carter Bryant211051002-40-26-7+10
Harrison Barnes18832003-72-50-0-2
Jordan McLaughlin10321001-21-10-0+11
Mason Plumlee6130000-00-01-2-6

LA Clippers

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bennedict Mathurin341643205-120-46-6-5
Darius GarlandTop scorer3225210209-214-93-3-4
Jordan Miller2622930010-131-11-1+3
John Collins261194104-80-13-5-18
Derrick Jones Jr.241031014-132-60-1-10
Brook Lopez24311121-21-10-0-15
Kris Dunn23921113-52-31-2-10
Kobe Sanders17522202-51-20-0+20
Isaiah Jackson171110114-50-03-4+10
Nicolas Batum12030000-10-10-0-3
Cam Christie7310101-40-11-2+12