Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, March 22
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · away
POR
112
Final
DEN
128
DenverNuggets0-0 · home

Portland Trail Blazers at Denver Nuggets: Trail Blazers 112, Nuggets 128

Final score

Final: Portland Trail Blazers 112, Denver Nuggets 128, Sunday, March 22.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Portland Trail Blazers
Deni AvdijaPointsDeni Avdija33 min · 23 pts · 6 reb · 14 ast · -2423
Donovan ClinganReboundsDonovan Clingan25 min · 18 pts · 13 reb · 1 ast · -913
Deni AvdijaAssistsDeni Avdija33 min · 23 pts · 6 reb · 14 ast · -2414
Denver Nuggets
Nikola JokicPointsNikola Jokic35 min · 22 pts · 14 reb · 14 ast · +1922
Nikola JokicReboundsNikola Jokic35 min · 22 pts · 14 reb · 14 ast · +1914
Nikola JokicAssistsNikola Jokic35 min · 22 pts · 14 reb · 14 ast · +1914
Head to head · games that counted

Nuggets lead 2-1

Trail Blazers vs Nuggets: the matchup page →

Portland Trail Blazers

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Deni AvdijaTop scorer3323614007-172-77-8-24
Toumani Camara301652005-84-62-2-20
Jrue Holiday29933103-122-101-1-5
Scoot Henderson271332005-141-52-2-8
Donovan Clingan2518131007-134-70-0-9
Matisse Thybulle25331301-61-40-0-7
Sidy Cissoko19721003-81-40-2-8
Robert Williams III191651008-100-10-1-8
Kris Murray18224101-40-20-0+4
Blake Wesley11222001-30-20-0+4
Jayson Kent4310001-21-20-0+1

Denver Nuggets

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nikola JokicTop scorer352214142110-182-80-0+19
Jamal Murray312227109-184-90-0+12
Christian Braun291562005-71-34-4+12
Aaron Gordon281234004-72-42-2+15
Cameron Johnson281923207-105-70-0+19
Bruce Brown261333015-81-22-2+3
Tim Hardaway Jr.22641001-51-53-3+2
Peyton Watson201463006-131-51-2+2
Spencer Jones11500112-31-20-0-4
Zeke Nnaji2000000-00-00-00
Jalen Pickett2000000-00-00-00
Tyus Jones2010000-10-10-00
DaRon Holmes II2010000-00-00-00
Julian Strawther2000000-00-00-00