Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, March 24
DenverNuggets0-0 · away
DEN
125
Final
PHX
123
PhoenixSuns0-0 · home

Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns: Nuggets 125, Suns 123

Final score

Final: Denver Nuggets 125, Phoenix Suns 123, Tuesday, March 24.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
17 plays reviewed · 17 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Denver Nuggets
Nikola JokicPointsNikola Jokic35 min · 23 pts · 17 reb · 17 ast · -523
Nikola JokicReboundsNikola Jokic35 min · 23 pts · 17 reb · 17 ast · -517
Nikola JokicAssistsNikola Jokic35 min · 23 pts · 17 reb · 17 ast · -517
Phoenix Suns
Devin BookerPointsDevin Booker35 min · 22 pts · 3 reb · 8 ast · +122
Jordan GoodwinReboundsJordan Goodwin26 min · 7 pts · 8 reb · 2 ast · +18
Devin BookerAssistsDevin Booker35 min · 22 pts · 3 reb · 8 ast · +18
Head to head · games that counted

Nuggets lead 2-0

Nuggets vs Suns: the matchup page →

Denver Nuggets

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray382116017-183-94-4+3
Nikola JokicTop scorer35231717009-160-15-7-5
Cameron Johnson331432114-92-74-4-12
Christian Braun331331006-101-30-0+1
Aaron Gordon261663005-91-15-10-6
Tim Hardaway Jr.231832006-124-82-3+3
Bruce Brown23993104-71-20-0+6
Spencer Jones22470002-40-00-0+8
Julian Strawther8711002-31-12-2+12

Phoenix Suns

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Devin BookerTop scorer352238005-141-411-13+1
Oso Ighodaro341561106-70-03-7-7
Jalen Green292166006-133-66-8+9
Royce O'Neale281753135-85-82-2+10
Collin Gillespie271131104-112-71-1-1
Jordan Goodwin26782203-81-50-0+1
Grayson Allen232153108-195-120-0-16
Rasheer Fleming23340000-60-43-4-12
Khaman Maluach11610022-30-12-2+5
Jamaree Bouyea4000000-00-00-00