Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, April 12
SacramentoKings0-0 · away
SAC
110
Final
POR
122
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · home

Sacramento Kings at Portland Trail Blazers: Kings 110, Trail Blazers 122

Final score

Final: Sacramento Kings 110, Portland Trail Blazers 122, Sunday, April 12.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Sacramento Kings
Precious AchiuwaPointsPrecious Achiuwa35 min · 27 pts · 11 reb · 4 ast · -127
Precious AchiuwaReboundsPrecious Achiuwa35 min · 27 pts · 11 reb · 4 ast · -111
22AssistsDevin Carter34 min · 8 pts · 6 reb · 8 ast · -108
Portland Trail Blazers
Deni AvdijaPointsDeni Avdija33 min · 25 pts · 6 reb · 10 ast · +1225
Donovan ClinganReboundsDonovan Clingan24 min · 13 pts · 10 reb · 1 ast · +910
Deni AvdijaAssistsDeni Avdija33 min · 25 pts · 6 reb · 10 ast · +1210
Head to head · games that counted

Trail Blazers lead 3-0

Kings vs Trail Blazers: the matchup page →

Sacramento Kings

8 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nique Clifford3924750110-130-14-4-12
Maxime Raynaud372192127-103-44-4-9
Precious AchiuwaTop scorer35271140110-210-37-11-1
Devin Carter34868213-140-32-5-10
Killian Hayes26923203-81-12-2-8
Doug McDermott26730102-52-41-20
Daeqwon Plowden22812022-51-43-3-8
Dylan Cardwell21680113-70-10-0-12

Portland Trail Blazers

15 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara341542006-143-80-0+1
Deni AvdijaTop scorer3325610009-195-92-3+12
Jrue Holiday332373018-182-85-6+10
Kris Murray30943303-42-21-2+27
Scoot Henderson271524206-122-71-1+6
Donovan Clingan2413101016-101-20-0+9
Robert Williams III236101213-40-00-0+7
Shaedon Sharpe17914203-110-43-3+5
Matisse Thybulle7510002-41-30-0+1
Vit Krejci5200001-30-10-0+2
Jayson Kent2000000-10-10-0-4
Blake Wesley2000000-00-00-0-4
Yang Hansen2010000-00-00-0-4
Caleb Love2000000-10-10-0-4
Sidy Cissoko2000000-00-00-0-4