Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, October 10 · Preseason
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · away
SAS
98
Final
PHX
102
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAS2526222598
PHX35232717102
PhoenixSuns0-0 · home

San Antonio Spurs at Phoenix Suns: Spurs 98, Suns 102

ESPN2Mortgage Matchup Center, Phoenix
Final score

Final: San Antonio Spurs 98, Phoenix Suns 102, Saturday, October 10 at Mortgage Matchup Center.

How it happened · 548 plays · updated 12:59 AM ET

Wire to wire · Suns led by 15

6lead changes
2ties
15PHX biggest lead
2SAS biggest lead
13-0PHX best run
The river of the game
Q4 1:2893–102PHX +9SAS 0% · PHX 100%M. Brown 3PT (5 PTS) (J. Gillespie 3 AST)
PHX 13-0+15+15SAS aheadPHX aheadQ1Q2Q3Q4
The plays that swung itby change in win probability
Q1 10:14+10%PHXD. Brooks 24' 3PT pullup (3 PTS)4-5
Q1 9:18+11%SASS. Castle 26' 3PT (5 PTS) (D. Harper 2 AST)9-7
Q1 8:10+10%PHXL. Kennard 24' 3PT (3 PTS) (K. Maluach 1 AST)10-12
Q3 7:21+11%PHXK. Maluach 24' 3PT (10 PTS) (J. Green 5 AST)61-68
Runsunanswered points
PHX 13-0Q1 8:10 → Q1 6:1410-9 → 11-22
On the floor at 5:00 to go
PHXHaywood HighsmithJamaree BouyeaKhaman MaluachKoa PeatKoby Brea
SASJa'Kobi GillespieJon ElmoreMaliq BrownR.J. DavisTarris Reed Jr.
The last plays
  1. Q4 0:46PHXTEAM foul personal93-102
  2. Q4 1:03SAST. Reed Jr. REBOUND (Off:1 Def:3)93-102
  3. Q4 1:03PHXMISS K. Brea 25' 3PT93-102
  4. Q4 1:10SAST. Reed Jr. STEAL (2 STL)93-102
  5. Q4 1:10PHXD. Reath lost ball TURNOVER (1 TO)93-102
  6. Q4 1:13SASJump Ball T. Reed Jr. vs. D. Reath: Tip to J. Gillespie93-102
  7. Q4 1:28SASM. Brown 3PT (5 PTS) (J. Gillespie 3 AST)93-102
  8. Q4 1:44PHXD. Reath Layup (4 PTS) (J. Bouyea 2 AST)90-102
  9. Q4 1:57SASM. Brown DUNK (2 PTS) (J. Gillespie 2 AST)90-100
  10. Q4 2:11SASTEAM offensive REBOUND88-100
  11. Q4 2:11SASMISS J. Gillespie 15' pullup Shot88-100
  12. Q4 2:21PHXD. Reath Free Throw 2 of 2 (2 PTS)88-100
  13. Q4 2:21PHXD. Reath Free Throw 1 of 2 (1 PTS)88-99
  14. Q4 2:21SASD. Jones Garcia shooting personal FOUL (1 PF) (Reath 2 FT)88-98
  15. Q4 2:48PHXTEAM defensive REBOUND88-98
Every shot
Spurs36/86 FG · 42%
V. Wembanyama · Q1 · MISS V. Wembanyama 20' pullup ShotV. Wembanyama · Q1 · MISS V. Wembanyama driving HookD. Harper · Q1 · MISS D. Harper 17' pullup ShotD. Vassell · Q1 · MISS D. Vassell 14' turnaround ShotD. Vassell · Q1 · MISS D. Vassell 19' pullup ShotK. Johnson · Q1 · MISS K. Johnson driving Layup - blockedH. Barnes · Q1 · MISS H. Barnes 25' step back 3PTV. Wembanyama · Q1 · MISS V. Wembanyama 26' 3PTJ. Champagnie · Q2 · MISS J. Champagnie 26' running 3PTS. Castle · Q2 · MISS S. Castle driving LayupJ. Champagnie · Q2 · MISS J. Champagnie running pullup 3PTD. Harper · Q2 · MISS D. Harper 9' turnaround ShotJ. Champagnie · Q2 · MISS J. Champagnie 8' Jump ShotD. Vassell · Q2 · MISS D. Vassell 25' 3PTL. Kornet · Q2 · MISS L. Kornet Layup - blockedD. Vassell · Q2 · MISS D. Vassell running Layup - blockedS. Castle · Q2 · MISS S. Castle driving LayupS. Castle · Q2 · MISS S. Castle 6' driving Layup - blockedV. Wembanyama · Q2 · MISS V. Wembanyama 25' 3PTD. Harper · Q2 · MISS D. Harper driving reverse LayupV. Wembanyama · Q2 · MISS V. Wembanyama alley-oop DUNKJ. Champagnie · Q2 · MISS J. Champagnie 26' 3PTD. Vassell · Q3 · MISS D. Vassell cutting LayupJ. Champagnie · Q3 · MISS J. Champagnie 24' 3PTS. Castle · Q3 · MISS S. Castle 3PTD. Vassell · Q3 · MISS D. Vassell 25' 3PTS. Castle · Q3 · MISS S. Castle 25' 3PTV. Wembanyama · Q3 · MISS V. Wembanyama 25' 3PTV. Wembanyama · Q3 · MISS V. Wembanyama 24' 3PTD. Vassell · Q3 · MISS D. Vassell 25' 3PTV. Wembanyama · Q3 · MISS V. Wembanyama 24' 3PTH. Barnes · Q3 · MISS H. Barnes 3PTD. Jones Garcia · Q3 · MISS D. Jones Garcia driving Layup - blockedJ. Gillespie · Q3 · MISS J. Gillespie driving LayupL. Kornet · Q3 · MISS L. Kornet tip LayupL. Kornet · Q3 · MISS L. Kornet tip LayupJ. McLaughlin · Q3 · MISS J. McLaughlin 3PTD. Jones Garcia · Q3 · MISS D. Jones Garcia 25' step back 3PTL. Kornet · Q3 · MISS L. Kornet 7' tip LayupJ. McLaughlin · Q3 · MISS J. McLaughlin 15' driving floating ShotD. Jones Garcia · Q4 · MISS D. Jones Garcia 7' driving LayupL. Kornet · Q4 · MISS L. Kornet 13' Jump ShotH. Barnes · Q4 · MISS H. Barnes 25' running 3PTJ. Gillespie · Q4 · MISS J. Gillespie 24' pullup 3PTR. Davis · Q4 · MISS R. Davis 26' step back 3PTD. Jones Garcia · Q4 · MISS D. Jones Garcia 7' driving LayupJ. Elmore · Q4 · MISS J. Elmore 3PTD. Jones Garcia · Q4 · MISS D. Jones Garcia 11' Jump Shot - blockedD. Jones Garcia · Q4 · MISS D. Jones Garcia 26' 3PTJ. Gillespie · Q4 · MISS J. Gillespie 15' pullup ShotV. Wembanyama · Q1 · V. Wembanyama alley-oop DUNK (2 PTS) (S. Castle 1 AST)S. Castle · Q1 · S. Castle running DUNK (2 PTS) (D. Harper 1 AST)D. Harper · Q1 · D. Harper 12' pullup bank Jump Shot (2 PTS) (S. Castle 2 AST)S. Castle · Q1 · S. Castle 26' 3PT (5 PTS) (D. Harper 2 AST)D. Vassell · Q1 · D. Vassell 10' pullup Jump Shot (3 PTS)D. Harper · Q1 · D. Harper driving Layup (4 PTS)D. Harper · Q1 · D. Harper 19' pullup Jump Shot (6 PTS) (L. Kornet 1 AST)H. Barnes · Q1 · H. Barnes 3PT (3 PTS) (K. Johnson 1 AST)J. Champagnie · Q1 · J. Champagnie 3PT (3 PTS) (V. Wembanyama 1 AST)V. Wembanyama · Q2 · V. Wembanyama running DUNK (5 PTS) (S. Castle 3 AST)S. Castle · Q2 · S. Castle running alley-oop DUNK (9 PTS) (V. Wembanyama 2 AST)H. Barnes · Q2 · H. Barnes 3PT running (6 PTS) (V. Wembanyama 3 AST)D. Harper · Q2 · D. Harper 25' 3PT (11 PTS) (J. Champagnie 1 AST)D. Harper · Q2 · D. Harper driving DUNK (13 PTS) (L. Kornet 2 AST)K. Johnson · Q2 · K. Johnson driving floating bank Jump Shot (2 PTS)V. Wembanyama · Q2 · V. Wembanyama turnaround fadeaway Jump Shot (7 PTS) (D. Vassell 1 AST)K. Johnson · Q2 · K. Johnson running Layup (4 PTS) (S. Castle 4 AST)V. Wembanyama · Q2 · V. Wembanyama 13' Jump Shot (9 PTS) (D. Harper 3 AST)D. Vassell · Q3 · D. Vassell 25' 3PT (6 PTS) (S. Castle 5 AST)J. Champagnie · Q3 · J. Champagnie 24' 3PT (10 PTS) (V. Wembanyama 4 AST)V. Wembanyama · Q3 · V. Wembanyama running Layup (11 PTS) (J. Champagnie 2 AST)V. Wembanyama · Q3 · V. Wembanyama alley-oop Layup (13 PTS) (D. Harper 4 AST)D. Harper · Q3 · D. Harper driving finger roll Layup (15 PTS)S. Castle · Q3 · S. Castle cutting Layup (11 PTS) (V. Wembanyama 5 AST)S. Castle · Q3 · S. Castle cutting DUNK (13 PTS) (V. Wembanyama 6 AST)J. McLaughlin · Q3 · J. McLaughlin 24' 3PT (3 PTS) (D. Jones Garcia 1 AST)K. Johnson · Q3 · K. Johnson driving floating Jump Shot (6 PTS) (J. McLaughlin 1 AST)L. Kornet · Q4 · L. Kornet reverse Layup (2 PTS) (D. Jones Garcia 2 AST)L. Kornet · Q4 · L. Kornet driving Layup (4 PTS) (J. McLaughlin 2 AST)J. Gillespie · Q4 · J. Gillespie 29' 3PT (3 PTS) (D. Jones Garcia 3 AST)T. Reed Jr. · Q4 · T. Reed Jr. 10' floating Jump Shot (2 PTS) (J. Gillespie 1 AST)T. Reed Jr. · Q4 · T. Reed Jr. 7' floating Jump Shot (4 PTS) (J. Elmore 1 AST)T. Reed Jr. · Q4 · T. Reed Jr. 6' Hook (6 PTS) (J. McLaughlin 3 AST)T. Reed Jr. · Q4 · T. Reed Jr. Layup (8 PTS)M. Brown · Q4 · M. Brown DUNK (2 PTS) (J. Gillespie 2 AST)M. Brown · Q4 · M. Brown 3PT (5 PTS) (J. Gillespie 3 AST)
Paint24/4455%
Mid-range2/922%
Three10/3330%
Suns38/86 FG · 44%
D. Brooks · Q1 · MISS D. Brooks 22' running pullup ShotJ. Green · Q1 · MISS J. Green 27' step back 3PTR. Dunn · Q1 · MISS R. Dunn running Layup - blockedO. Ighodaro · Q1 · MISS O. Ighodaro HookJ. Green · Q1 · MISS J. Green 24' 3PTO. Ighodaro · Q1 · MISS O. Ighodaro driving LayupD. Brooks · Q1 · MISS D. Brooks 12' fadeaway ShotC. Gillespie · Q1 · MISS C. Gillespie 24' 3PTC. Gillespie · Q1 · MISS C. Gillespie 25' pullup 3PTL. Kennard · Q1 · MISS L. Kennard 25' 3PTL. Kennard · Q1 · MISS L. Kennard 29' pullup 3PTJ. Goodwin · Q2 · MISS J. Goodwin 26' pullup 3PT - blockedJ. Goodwin · Q2 · MISS J. Goodwin 16' step back Shot - blockedO. Ighodaro · Q2 · MISS O. Ighodaro 9' driving Hook - blockedK. Maluach · Q2 · MISS K. Maluach LayupC. Gillespie · Q2 · MISS C. Gillespie 28' running 3PTL. Kennard · Q2 · MISS L. Kennard 26' 3PTR. Dunn · Q2 · MISS R. Dunn driving reverse Layup - blockedR. Fleming · Q2 · MISS R. Fleming 20' Jump ShotR. Dunn · Q2 · MISS R. Dunn running 3PTK. Maluach · Q2 · MISS K. Maluach tip LayupK. Maluach · Q2 · MISS K. Maluach tip Layup - blockedK. Maluach · Q2 · MISS K. Maluach 24' 3PTC. Gillespie · Q2 · MISS C. Gillespie 26' 3PTJ. Green · Q2 · MISS J. Green 17' pullup ShotD. Brooks · Q2 · MISS D. Brooks 25' step back 3PTJ. Green · Q2 · MISS J. Green driving LayupJ. Green · Q2 · MISS J. Green 13' step back ShotD. Brooks · Q2 · MISS D. Brooks 26' step back 3PTD. Brooks · Q3 · MISS D. Brooks 19' step back ShotD. Brooks · Q3 · MISS D. Brooks 19' pullup ShotL. Kennard · Q3 · MISS L. Kennard running 3PTJ. Goodwin · Q3 · MISS J. Goodwin 26' 3PTD. Brooks · Q3 · MISS D. Brooks 26' step back 3PTL. Kennard · Q3 · MISS L. Kennard 25' step back 3PTR. Fleming · Q3 · MISS R. Fleming 18' turnaround fadeaway ShotJ. Goodwin · Q3 · MISS J. Goodwin 3PTL. Kennard · Q4 · MISS L. Kennard 27' running pullup 3PTR. Fleming · Q4 · MISS R. Fleming 3PTL. Kennard · Q4 · MISS L. Kennard 15' pullup ShotJ. Bouyea · Q4 · MISS J. Bouyea pullup 3PTJ. Bouyea · Q4 · MISS J. Bouyea cutting Layup - blockedJ. Bouyea · Q4 · MISS J. Bouyea 36' 3PTK. Brea · Q4 · MISS K. Brea 25' pullup 3PTK. Maluach · Q4 · MISS K. Maluach HookD. Reath · Q4 · MISS D. Reath 26' 3PTD. Reath · Q4 · MISS D. Reath 25' 3PTK. Brea · Q4 · MISS K. Brea 25' 3PTJ. Green · Q1 · J. Green 14' step back Jump Shot (2 PTS)D. Brooks · Q1 · D. Brooks 24' 3PT pullup (3 PTS)J. Green · Q1 · J. Green 15' pullup Jump Shot (4 PTS)D. Brooks · Q1 · D. Brooks 9' turnaround fadeaway Jump Shot (5 PTS)L. Kennard · Q1 · L. Kennard 24' 3PT (3 PTS) (K. Maluach 1 AST)J. Green · Q1 · J. Green 29' 3PT (7 PTS) (L. Kennard 1 AST)J. Green · Q1 · J. Green 3PT (10 PTS) (L. Kennard 2 AST)L. Kennard · Q1 · L. Kennard cutting Layup (5 PTS) (K. Maluach 2 AST)J. Goodwin · Q1 · J. Goodwin 24' 3PT pullup (3 PTS) (O. Ighodaro 1 AST)J. Goodwin · Q1 · J. Goodwin 3PT pullup (6 PTS)J. Green · Q1 · J. Green driving Layup (12 PTS) (D. Brooks 1 AST)L. Kennard · Q1 · L. Kennard 25' 3PT (8 PTS) (O. Ighodaro 2 AST)L. Kennard · Q1 · L. Kennard 16' pullup Jump Shot (10 PTS) (O. Ighodaro 3 AST)O. Ighodaro · Q2 · O. Ighodaro cutting DUNK (2 PTS) (L. Kennard 3 AST)L. Kennard · Q2 · L. Kennard 16' pullup Jump Shot (12 PTS)R. Dunn · Q2 · R. Dunn running alley-oop DUNK (2 PTS) (J. Green 1 AST)L. Kennard · Q2 · L. Kennard driving Layup (14 PTS) (J. Green 2 AST)R. Dunn · Q2 · R. Dunn fadeaway Jump Shot (4 PTS)K. Maluach · Q2 · K. Maluach cutting Layup (2 PTS) (J. Green 3 AST)J. Green · Q2 · J. Green 25' 3PT pullup (16 PTS)D. Brooks · Q2 · D. Brooks 12' fadeaway Jump Shot (11 PTS)J. Goodwin · Q2 · J. Goodwin running reverse Layup (8 PTS) (D. Brooks 2 AST)L. Kennard · Q3 · L. Kennard 3PT (17 PTS) (J. Green 4 AST)K. Maluach · Q3 · K. Maluach putback Layup (5 PTS)K. Maluach · Q3 · K. Maluach cutting Layup (7 PTS) (L. Kennard 4 AST)K. Maluach · Q3 · K. Maluach 24' 3PT (10 PTS) (J. Green 5 AST)O. Ighodaro · Q3 · O. Ighodaro 12' floating Jump Shot (4 PTS) (R. Dunn 1 AST)J. Green · Q3 · J. Green driving Layup (18 PTS)C. Gillespie · Q3 · C. Gillespie cutting Layup (2 PTS) (O. Ighodaro 4 AST)D. Brooks · Q3 · D. Brooks turnaround bank Jump Shot (14 PTS)O. Ighodaro · Q3 · O. Ighodaro driving Layup (6 PTS)L. Kennard · Q3 · L. Kennard 25' 3PT (20 PTS) (O. Ighodaro 5 AST)O. Ighodaro · Q4 · O. Ighodaro driving Layup (8 PTS) (J. Bouyea 1 AST)J. Bouyea · Q4 · J. Bouyea 6' driving Layup (2 PTS)K. Brea · Q4 · K. Brea putback Layup (2 PTS)H. Highsmith · Q4 · H. Highsmith 25' 3PT running pullup (3 PTS) (K. Maluach 3 AST)K. Peat · Q4 · K. Peat cutting DUNK (2 PTS) (K. Brea 1 AST)D. Reath · Q4 · D. Reath Layup (4 PTS) (J. Bouyea 2 AST)
Paint21/3364%
Mid-range5/1436%
Three12/3931%
made× missedhover a shot for who and when
Spurs
Official box score

Team comparison

Suns
42.5% · 37-87Field goalsmade-att43.7% · 38-87
32.4% · 11-34Three-pointersmade-att30.8% · 12-39
86.7% · 13-15Free throwsmade-att87.5% · 14-16
53 (13 · 35)Reboundsoff · def50 (12 · 31)
32Assists23
20Turnoverslower is better16
14Points off turnovers23
48Points in the paint42
19Fast-break points11
12Second-chance points20
41Bench points33
2Biggest lead15

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
San Antonio Spurs
Dylan HarperPointsDylan Harper24 min · 15 pts · 3 reb · 4 ast · -1415
Luke KornetReboundsLuke Kornet17 min · 4 pts · 10 reb · 2 ast · +010
Victor WembanyamaAssistsVictor Wembanyama22 min · 13 pts · 7 reb · 6 ast · -76
Phoenix Suns
Luke KennardPointsLuke Kennard25 min · 20 pts · 5 reb · 4 ast · +1120
Khaman MaluachReboundsKhaman Maluach23 min · 10 pts · 15 reb · 3 ast · +1415
Jalen GreenAssistsJalen Green29 min · 18 pts · 3 reb · 5 ast · +125
Head to head · games that counted

Series tied 2-2

Spurs vs Suns: the matchup page →
The recap2 min read

Suns Turn Takeaways Into Points, Hold Off Spurs 102-98 in Preseason

The Suns built an early cushion and used a 23-7 edge in points off turnovers to beat the Spurs 102-98 at Mortgage Matchup Center. Phoenix led by as many as 15 before San Antonio's bench pulled it back to single digits in the fourth. Both teams are 0-0 in an exhibition game that carries no standings weight.

By the Hoops Nightly Desk · updated 5 d ago
5 chapters
01A back-and-forth four quartersPhoenix opened with a 35-25 first quarter, its best of the night, but San Antonio answered with a 26-23 second…

Phoenix opened with a 35-25 first quarter, its best of the night, but San Antonio answered with a 26-23 second quarter to cut the gap to 58-51. The Suns pushed back out front in the third, outscoring the Spurs 27-22 to open their largest lead of the game at 15 points. San Antonio made one more push, winning the fourth quarter 25-17, but it was not enough. Phoenix closed it out 102-98, with lead changes totaling six for each side across the game.

02Kennard and Green carry the SunsLuke Kennard led all scorers with 20 points, going 8 of 15 from the field and 4 of 10 from three in 25 minutes, plus…

Luke Kennard led all scorers with 20 points, going 8 of 15 from the field and 4 of 10 from three in 25 minutes, plus 5 rebounds and 4 assists. Jalen Green scored 18 on 7-of-12 shooting with 3 made threes and 5 assists. Dillon Brooks added 15 points on 6-of-7 free throws. For San Antonio, Dylan Harper scored 15 on 6-of-9 shooting, while Victor Wembanyama and Stephon Castle each had 13 points, with Wembanyama adding 7 rebounds, 6 assists and 2 blocks, and Castle chipping in 7 rebounds and 5 assists.

03Decided at the turnover lineSan Antonio out-rebounded Phoenix 53-50 and out-scored it in the paint 48-42, and the Spurs bench outscored the Suns…

San Antonio out-rebounded Phoenix 53-50 and out-scored it in the paint 48-42, and the Spurs bench outscored the Suns bench 41-33. None of that mattered because of turnovers. Phoenix committed only 15 giveaways to San Antonio's 19, and turned its 11 steals into 23 points off turnovers. The Spurs, by contrast, scored just 14 points off their takeaways despite forcing 6 steals of their own. That 23-14 swing in points off turnovers covered Phoenix's deficit everywhere else on the stat sheet.

04Shooting splits were nearly evenField goal shooting was almost identical: San Antonio hit 37 of 87 (42.5%) and Phoenix hit 38 of 87 (43.7%).

Field goal shooting was almost identical: San Antonio hit 37 of 87 (42.5%) and Phoenix hit 38 of 87 (43.7%). Three-point shooting was cold for both sides — the Spurs went 11 of 34, the Suns 12 of 39 — and neither team got much separation at the free-throw line, with San Antonio making 13 of 15 and Phoenix 14 of 16. With shooting efficiency and free throws essentially a wash, the turnover battle and Phoenix's third-quarter surge were what separated the two teams.

05What it meansThis was a preseason exhibition, so both the Suns and Spurs remain 0-0 and nothing here affects the regular-season…

This was a preseason exhibition, so both the Suns and Spurs remain 0-0 and nothing here affects the regular-season standings. For Phoenix, Kennard and Green showing scoring efficiency off a big third quarter, plus Khaman Maluach's 15 rebounds, are useful building blocks heading into the regular season. For San Antonio, Wembanyama and Castle both producing across scoring, rebounding and playmaking is a positive sign, but the turnover issues that let Phoenix erase a strong fourth-quarter push are worth cleaning up before games start to count.

From the data on this page, rewritten when the data changes. How the desks work.

Questions fans ask

Who won and what was the score?

The Phoenix Suns beat the San Antonio Spurs 102-98.

Who led the scoring?

Luke Kennard led all scorers with 20 points for the Suns.

Grades

from the box score
A-Luke KennardSunsLed all scorers with 20 points on 8-of-15 shooting, including 4 made threes.
A-Jalen GreenSunsScored 18 points on efficient 7-of-12 shooting with 5 assists.
B+Khaman MaluachSunsGrabbed a game-high 15 rebounds to go with 10 points and a team-best plus-14.
BDillon BrooksSunsAdded 15 points, making 6 of 7 free throws.
BDylan HarperSpursScored 15 points on 6-of-9 shooting in under 24 minutes.
BStephon CastleSpursFilled the stat sheet with 13 points, 7 rebounds and 5 assists.
B-Victor WembanyamaSpursHad 13 points, 7 rebounds, 6 assists and 2 blocks but missed all 5 three-point attempts.
C+Julian ChampagnieSpursScored 10 points on just 2-of-7 shooting, though 2 of his 6 three-point attempts went in.

Highlights

official channels
Highlights15:04 · NBA · 5 d ago

SPURS at SUNS | NBA PRESEASON FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | October 10, 2026

Highlights5:14 · San Antonio Spurs · 5 d ago

Spurs vs Suns Preseason Postgame Press Conferences: Mitch Johnson and Stephon Castle

Highlights1:57 · Phoenix Suns · 5 d ago

Preseason: Phoenix Suns vs San Antonio Spurs | Game Highlights 10-10-26

San Antonio Spurs

16 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Starters
Julian Champagnie251012002-72-64-4-11
Dylan HarperTop scorer241534116-91-12-2-14
Devin Vassell23621002-91-41-1-8
Victor Wembanyama221376126-140-51-2-7
Stephon Castle211375105-101-32-2-2
Bench
Harrison Barnes17600102-52-50-0+2
Luke Kornet174102022-70-00-00
Keldon Johnson16631003-40-00-0+2
David Jones Garcia14063000-60-20-0+3
Ja'Kobi Gillespie11324001-41-20-0+5
Maliq Brown10810003-32-20-0+6
Carter Bryant10000010-00-00-0+2
Jordan McLaughlin9403101-31-21-2-3
Tarris Reed Jr.91060104-40-02-2+3
Jon Elmore8001000-10-10-0+5
R.J. Davis4000000-10-10-0-3

Phoenix Suns

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Starters
Jalen Green291835107-123-51-2+12
Luke KennardTop scorer252054008-154-100-0+11
Dillon Brooks241522104-111-46-7+10
Khaman Maluach2310153114-91-21-1+14
Ryan Dunn19641112-50-12-2+10
Bench
Oso Ighodaro21855224-70-00-0-4
Collin Gillespie20220301-50-40-0+2
Rasheer Fleming19040100-30-10-0-7
Jordan Goodwin17820013-72-50-0+1
Jamaree Bouyea12402001-40-22-2-8
Haywood Highsmith12300001-11-10-0-8
Koby Brea9211101-40-20-0-3
Koa Peat6200001-10-00-0-4
Duop Reath4400011-30-22-2-6