Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, November 7
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · away
GSW
104
Final
DEN
129
DenverNuggets0-0 · home

Golden State Warriors at Denver Nuggets: Warriors 104, Nuggets 129

Final score

Final: Golden State Warriors 104, Denver Nuggets 129, Friday, November 7.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Golden State Warriors
Draymond GreenPointsDraymond Green26 min · 17 pts · 6 reb · 4 ast · -1017
Jonathan KumingaReboundsJonathan Kuminga27 min · 6 pts · 7 reb · 3 ast · -197
Pat SpencerAssistsPat Spencer23 min · 10 pts · 6 reb · 5 ast · -105
Denver Nuggets
Nikola JokicPointsNikola Jokic28 min · 26 pts · 9 reb · 9 ast · +1626
Nikola JokicReboundsNikola Jokic28 min · 26 pts · 9 reb · 9 ast · +169
Nikola JokicAssistsNikola Jokic28 min · 26 pts · 9 reb · 9 ast · +169
Head to head · games that counted

Warriors lead 2-1

Warriors vs Nuggets: the matchup page →

Golden State Warriors

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jimmy Butler III311633105-100-36-7-20
Jonathan Kuminga27673013-100-20-0-19
Draymond GreenTop scorer261764116-125-100-0-10
Brandin Podziemski25723013-101-40-0-15
Pat Spencer231065103-101-43-4-10
Buddy Hield20800003-72-30-0-17
Quinten Post201431006-62-20-0-6
Moses Moody19233001-90-60-0-9
Will Richard191232005-101-51-1-10
Trayce Jackson-Davis19973024-80-01-1-9
Gui Santos7140100-10-11-20
Gary Payton II7221001-20-10-00

Denver Nuggets

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Christian Braun321274105-111-41-2+26
Jamal Murray312348218-125-72-2+25
Nikola JokicTop scorer2826990112-152-30-0+16
Cameron Johnson25014100-30-20-0+25
Peyton Watson241031213-61-13-4+13
Aaron Gordon241831106-123-53-4+4
Tim Hardaway Jr.19732002-51-32-2-1
Bruce Brown18611001-40-14-4-3
Jonas Valanciunas161661006-82-32-2+6
Julian Strawther7410010-20-24-40
Jalen Pickett5023000-00-00-0+3
Zeke Nnaji4500002-21-10-1+3
Spencer Jones4200101-10-00-0+3
Hunter Tyson4010000-10-10-0+5