Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, November 8
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · away
NOP
119
Final
SAS
126
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · home

New Orleans Pelicans at San Antonio Spurs: Pelicans 119, Spurs 126

Final score

Final: New Orleans Pelicans 119, San Antonio Spurs 126, Saturday, November 8.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored NOP 1
10 plays reviewed · 9 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 01:37.6 · Incorrect call · Foul: Shooting
Castle (SAS) brings his arm forward as he moves alongside Murphy III's (NOP) path and marginal body contact occurs during his upward shooting motion.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New Orleans Pelicans
25PointsTrey Murphy III38 min · 41 pts · 9 reb · 3 ast · -1441
25ReboundsTrey Murphy III38 min · 41 pts · 9 reb · 3 ast · -149
22AssistsDerik Queen25 min · 13 pts · 5 reb · 8 ast · +08
San Antonio Spurs
De'Aaron FoxPointsDe'Aaron Fox31 min · 24 pts · 3 reb · 3 ast · +924
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama33 min · 18 pts · 18 reb · 3 ast · +518
Stephon CastleAssistsStephon Castle35 min · 16 pts · 4 reb · 13 ast · -413
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 2-1

Pelicans vs Spurs: the matchup page →

New Orleans Pelicans

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy IIITop scorer3841931015-225-116-6-14
Herbert Jones381534306-113-70-0+17
Jeremiah Fears311833208-170-32-3-1
Saddiq Bey301024104-112-50-0+9
Derik Queen251358025-141-42-20
Jordan Hawkins18500002-61-30-0-22
Micah Peavy18050000-40-10-0-5
Kevon Looney17560001-31-22-4-6
Jose Alvarado17825002-32-22-2-6
Karlo Matkovic9450002-30-00-0-7

San Antonio Spurs

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Stephon Castle3516413106-140-64-4-4
Devin Vassell331620016-134-80-0+22
Victor Wembanyama3318183138-192-90-0+5
De'Aaron FoxTop scorer312433109-142-54-5+9
Harrison Barnes281520006-83-50-0-5
Julian Champagnie261412004-72-44-5+5
Jeremy Sochan20834124-50-00-0-7
Keldon Johnson201284204-70-14-4-2
Lindy Waters III10312001-21-20-0+20
Carter Bryant6010000-10-00-0-8