Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, November 10
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · away
SAS
121
Final
CHI
117
ChicagoBulls0-0 · home

San Antonio Spurs at Chicago Bulls: Spurs 121, Bulls 117

Final score

Final: San Antonio Spurs 121, Chicago Bulls 117, Monday, November 10.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
12 plays reviewed · 12 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
San Antonio Spurs
Victor WembanyamaPointsVictor Wembanyama36 min · 38 pts · 12 reb · 5 ast · +1338
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama36 min · 38 pts · 12 reb · 5 ast · +1312
Stephon CastleAssistsStephon Castle32 min · 19 pts · 5 reb · 11 ast · +1511
Chicago Bulls
Kevin HuerterPointsKevin Huerter34 min · 23 pts · 5 reb · 5 ast · -123
Jalen SmithReboundsJalen Smith21 min · 11 pts · 12 reb · 2 ast · +212
Tre JonesAssistsTre Jones33 min · 20 pts · 7 reb · 7 ast · -187
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 1-0

Spurs vs Bulls: the matchup page →

San Antonio Spurs

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox372145008-141-64-4-3
Victor WembanyamaTop scorer36381251511-196-910-10+13
Stephon Castle3219511308-181-32-2+15
Harrison Barnes28732112-41-22-3+11
Julian Champagnie22021300-50-50-0-4
Devin Vassell21440002-40-10-0+2
Luke Kornet201672016-60-04-6+8
Keldon Johnson191071105-90-10-0-6
Jeremy Sochan10110100-10-11-2-10
Lindy Waters III7311001-31-30-0-6
Kelly Olynyk4002000-00-00-00
Carter Bryant4210001-30-20-00

Chicago Bulls

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Kevin HuerterTop scorer342355018-144-93-4-1
Tre Jones332077208-150-24-4-18
Ayo Dosunmu332025216-123-55-50
Nikola Vucevic291186004-143-50-2-14
Patrick Williams25520402-61-30-0+9
Matas Buzelis251550115-92-33-4-8
Jalen Smith2111122005-131-40-0+2
Isaac Okoro21223010-50-32-2-3
Julian Phillips9010100-10-10-0+3
Jevon Carter8611002-32-30-0+8
Dalen Terry2400001-10-02-2+2