Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, December 18
HoustonRockets0-0 · away
HOU
128
Final
NOP
133
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · home

Houston Rockets at New Orleans Pelicans: Rockets 128, Pelicans 133

Final score

Final: Houston Rockets 128, New Orleans Pelicans 133, Thursday, December 18.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored NOP 1
38 plays reviewed · 37 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 01:11.6 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Shooting
Jones (NOP) raises his right hand up into Adams' (HOU) arm and initiates contact that affects his shot attempt.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Houston Rockets
Kevin DurantPointsKevin Durant43 min · 32 pts · 7 reb · 2 ast · -732
Jabari Smith Jr.ReboundsJabari Smith Jr.44 min · 12 pts · 12 reb · 2 ast · -512
Alperen SengunAssistsAlperen Sengun36 min · 28 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · -58
New Orleans Pelicans
Saddiq BeyPointsSaddiq Bey34 min · 29 pts · 9 reb · 1 ast · +2129
22ReboundsDerik Queen35 min · 16 pts · 12 reb · 3 ast · +1812
Jose AlvaradoAssistsJose Alvarado30 min · 7 pts · 3 reb · 6 ast · +36
Head to head · games that counted

Rockets lead 3-0

Rockets vs Pelicans: the matchup page →

Houston Rockets

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jabari Smith Jr.4412122005-181-61-2-5
Kevin DurantTop scorer4332721412-154-64-4-7
Amen Thompson4123641111-140-11-1-9
Alperen Sengun36281182211-260-46-10-5
Josh Okogie301043003-71-23-3+2
Steven Adams286103112-100-02-5+3
Reed Sheppard271147104-123-100-0+3
Aaron Holiday10311001-31-30-0-9
Clint Capela7330001-20-01-2+2

New Orleans Pelicans

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III392732119-132-27-70
Herbert Jones381833817-142-62-2+19
Derik Queen3516123037-160-22-3+18
Saddiq BeyTop scorer3429912011-183-54-4+21
Jose Alvarado30736102-51-32-3+3
Jordan Poole251512305-132-73-3-7
Zion Williamson21935013-90-03-4-17
Jeremiah Fears20934004-80-11-2+5
Karlo Matkovic11321011-11-10-0-5
Yves Missi6020000-00-00-0-8
Bryce McGowens5000000-00-00-0-4