Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, February 7
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · away
GSW
99
Final
LAL
105
Los AngelesLakers0-0 · home

Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers: Warriors 99, Lakers 105

Final score

Final: Golden State Warriors 99, Los Angeles Lakers 105, Saturday, February 7.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Golden State Warriors
Moses MoodyPointsMoses Moody39 min · 25 pts · 4 reb · 2 ast · +525
Gui SantosReboundsGui Santos26 min · 15 pts · 8 reb · 3 ast · -48
Pat SpencerAssistsPat Spencer28 min · 14 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · +07
Los Angeles Lakers
LeBron JamesPointsLeBron James35 min · 20 pts · 7 reb · 10 ast · +720
Jarred VanderbiltReboundsJarred Vanderbilt19 min · 13 pts · 8 reb · 2 ast · +118
LeBron JamesAssistsLeBron James35 min · 20 pts · 7 reb · 10 ast · +710
Head to head · games that counted

Lakers lead 3-1

Warriors vs Lakers: the matchup page →

Golden State Warriors

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Moses MoodyTop scorer392542318-175-144-5+5
Brandin Podziemski341464206-152-70-0+5
Draymond Green33946103-92-61-2+11
Pat Spencer281457106-122-50-00
Gui Santos261583106-121-42-4-4
De'Anthony Melton24501502-101-60-0-13
Al Horford23440122-60-40-0-11
Gary Payton II181351206-81-20-0-4
Will Richard10001000-20-20-0-13
Quinten Post5010000-10-10-0-6

Los Angeles Lakers

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
LeBron JamesTop scorer3520710116-172-76-7+7
Marcus Smart331534023-71-28-9+7
Rui Hachimura281810017-104-50-0-6
Maxi Kleber28571012-30-11-2+12
Jake LaRavia28241021-50-30-0+2
Luke Kennard261022104-72-40-0+4
Austin Reaves241658215-100-26-7-1
Jaxson Hayes20641113-40-00-1-6
Jarred Vanderbilt191382214-62-33-4+11