Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, April 9
Los AngelesLakers0-0 · away
LAL
119
Final
GSW
103
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · home

Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State Warriors: Lakers 119, Warriors 103

Final score

Final: Los Angeles Lakers 119, Golden State Warriors 103, Thursday, April 9.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Los Angeles Lakers
LeBron JamesPointsLeBron James32 min · 26 pts · 8 reb · 11 ast · +1926
LeBron JamesReboundsLeBron James32 min · 26 pts · 8 reb · 11 ast · +198
LeBron JamesAssistsLeBron James32 min · 26 pts · 8 reb · 11 ast · +1911
Golden State Warriors
Nate WilliamsPointsNate Williams35 min · 17 pts · 4 reb · 3 ast · -1617
28ReboundsCharles Bassey30 min · 12 pts · 13 reb · 1 ast · -813
Pat SpencerAssistsPat Spencer38 min · 12 pts · 4 reb · 6 ast · -176
Head to head · games that counted

Lakers lead 3-1

Lakers vs Warriors: the matchup page →

Los Angeles Lakers

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Luke Kennard321428406-111-21-1+20
LeBron JamesTop scorer32268112111-173-51-2+19
Jake LaRavia311674316-74-50-0+29
Deandre Ayton312151019-110-03-4+19
Rui Hachimura301222305-122-40-1+20
Jarred Vanderbilt26265001-30-20-0+15
Bronny James211013204-72-40-0-5
Nick Smith Jr.111200004-54-50-0+9
Drew Timme9412002-30-10-0-9
Adou Thiero7000000-10-00-0-13
Maxi Kleber5010000-10-00-0-10
Dalton Knecht4000000-00-00-0-7
Kobe Bufkin4201001-20-10-0-7

Golden State Warriors

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Pat Spencer381246105-122-50-0-17
Nate WilliamsTop scorer351743007-133-60-0-16
Charles Bassey3012131026-80-00-0-8
Malevy Leons241243204-80-24-4-13
Brandin Podziemski241711007-151-52-2-17
Seth Curry231120004-91-32-2-1
Draymond Green22256100-10-12-2-7
LJ Cryer15812103-62-50-0-1
De'Anthony Melton15232201-50-30-0-12
Gary Payton II141010104-40-02-2+12