Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, February 28
Los AngelesLakers0-0 · away
LAL
129
Final
GSW
101
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · home

Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State Warriors: Lakers 129, Warriors 101

Final score

Final: Los Angeles Lakers 129, Golden State Warriors 101, Saturday, February 28.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Los Angeles Lakers
Luka DoncicPointsLuka Doncic29 min · 26 pts · 6 reb · 8 ast · +2626
Deandre AytonReboundsDeandre Ayton20 min · 4 pts · 10 reb · 0 ast · +1410
LeBron JamesAssistsLeBron James28 min · 22 pts · 7 reb · 9 ast · +269
Golden State Warriors
Gui SantosPointsGui Santos27 min · 14 pts · 4 reb · 2 ast · -2214
2ReboundsBrandin Podziemski30 min · 9 pts · 7 reb · 6 ast · -207
2AssistsBrandin Podziemski30 min · 9 pts · 7 reb · 6 ast · -206
Head to head · games that counted

Lakers lead 3-1

Lakers vs Warriors: the matchup page →

Los Angeles Lakers

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Luka DoncicTop scorer292668119-174-94-4+26
Marcus Smart29851203-62-40-0+25
LeBron James282279107-134-64-5+26
Austin Reaves281813007-112-42-2+22
Luke Kennard271633106-104-70-0+14
Jake LaRavia271553106-103-60-3+14
Deandre Ayton204100002-50-00-2+14
Jaxson Hayes15650003-40-00-0+18
Maxi Kleber13421132-40-10-0-4
Jarred Vanderbilt12220001-40-10-0-7
Dalton Knecht6000010-10-10-0-4
Kobe Bufkin6811002-50-24-4-4

Golden State Warriors

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski30976104-120-61-2-20
Moses Moody301233204-114-100-0-25
Gui SantosTop scorer271442006-122-70-0-22
Pat Spencer27434001-30-02-3-3
De'Anthony Melton241014013-122-52-2-25
Draymond Green24766003-81-50-0-30
Al Horford22852022-32-32-2-5
Gary Payton II161213206-100-30-0-3
Nate Williams15712003-51-20-0+1
Quinten Post13870104-80-20-0-2
Malevy Leons8610003-40-10-0+3
Will Richard5410012-30-00-0-9