Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, February 21
OrlandoMagic0-0 · away
ORL
110
Final
PHX
113
PhoenixSuns0-0 · home

Orlando Magic at Phoenix Suns: Magic 110, Suns 113

Final score

Final: Orlando Magic 110, Phoenix Suns 113, Saturday, February 21.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored ORL 1
41 plays reviewed · 40 correct · 1 incorrect
Q6 00:34.0 · Incorrect non-call · Turnover: 5 Second Inbound
Black (ORL) fails to inbound the ball within five seconds.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Orlando Magic
Desmond BanePointsDesmond Bane40 min · 34 pts · 4 reb · 3 ast · -734
Paolo BancheroReboundsPaolo Banchero47 min · 26 pts · 14 reb · 8 ast · +1014
Paolo BancheroAssistsPaolo Banchero47 min · 26 pts · 14 reb · 8 ast · +108
Phoenix Suns
Grayson AllenPointsGrayson Allen33 min · 27 pts · 7 reb · 2 ast · +027
11ReboundsOso Ighodaro30 min · 11 pts · 12 reb · 1 ast · +1112
Collin GillespieAssistsCollin Gillespie45 min · 19 pts · 5 reb · 6 ast · +86
Head to head · games that counted

Magic lead 1-0

Magic vs Suns: the matchup page →

Orlando Magic

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero47261480411-280-24-4+10
Anthony Black451044114-120-52-2+8
Desmond BaneTop scorer4034432112-185-95-5-7
Tristan da Silva38593032-101-60-0+13
Wendell Carter Jr.347111002-40-23-3+19
Jevon Carter331522226-143-110-0-9
Jett Howard19011120-40-20-0-11
Moritz Wagner12721002-41-22-3-11
Goga Bitadze9430012-20-00-0-9
Jonathan Isaac8220011-10-00-2-8
Noah Penda6011000-10-00-0-10

Phoenix Suns

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Royce O'Neale46674222-102-90-0-6
Collin Gillespie451956106-173-104-5+8
Jalen Green371675306-262-112-60
Grayson AllenTop scorer332772118-224-147-70
Oso Ighodaro3011121205-70-01-1+11
Mark Williams28991004-100-01-1-8
Jordan Goodwin251761206-103-42-2+6
Ryan Dunn22370011-41-30-2+16
Isaiah Livers15020000-40-10-0-6
Dillon Brooks7530002-71-30-0-8
Jamaree Bouyea2000000-00-00-0+2