Raptors Nightly
More
Raptors Nightly · franchise history · since 1995

Toronto Raptors: every season since 1995

1championships
All time
1174-1302
.474 in 2476 games over 32 seasons
Playoffs
14
appearances · 1 conference titles · 7 division titles
Streaks
15
longest win streak (ended 2020-02-10) · longest losing streak 17

Champions 1 time: 2018-19. Every number on this page comes from the league's official records: regular-season results for every season, playoff series, and every game played since 1949-50. The current season lives on the season page.

Best seasons

by win percentage, 40+ games
2019-20Toronto Raptors53-19
2017-18Toronto Raptors59-23
2018-19Toronto Raptors · champions58-24
2015-16Toronto Raptors56-26
2016-17Toronto Raptors51-31

Worst seasons

by win percentage, 40+ games
1997-98Toronto Raptors16-66
1995-96Toronto Raptors21-61
2010-11Toronto Raptors22-60
2002-03Toronto Raptors24-58
2023-24Toronto Raptors25-57

Season by season

32 seasons
SeasonTeamWLPctConfDivPlayoffsPPG
2026-27Toronto Raptors101.00042—135.0
2025-26Toronto Raptors4636.561533-4114.6
2024-25Toronto Raptors3052.366113—110.9
2023-24Toronto Raptors2557.305125—112.4
2022-23Toronto Raptors4141.50095—112.9
2021-22Toronto Raptors4834.585532-4109.4
2020-21Toronto Raptors2745.375125—111.3
2019-20Toronto Raptors5319.736217-4112.8
2018-19Toronto Raptors5824.70721Champions114.4
2017-18Toronto Raptors5923.720114-6111.7
2016-17Toronto Raptors5131.622324-6106.9
2015-16Toronto Raptors5626.6832110-10102.7
2014-15Toronto Raptors4933.598410-4104.0
2013-14Toronto Raptors4834.585313-4101.3
2012-13Toronto Raptors3448.415105—97.2
2011-12Toronto Raptors2343.348114—90.7
2010-11Toronto Raptors2260.268145—99.1
2009-10Toronto Raptors4042.48892—104.1
2008-09Toronto Raptors3349.402134—99.0
2007-08Toronto Raptors4141.500621-4100.2
2006-07Toronto Raptors4735.573312-499.5
2005-06Toronto Raptors2755.329124—101.1
2004-05Toronto Raptors3349.402114—99.7
2003-04Toronto Raptors3349.402106—85.4
2002-03Toronto Raptors2458.293147—90.9
2001-02Toronto Raptors4240.512732-391.4
2000-01Toronto Raptors4735.573526-697.6
1999-00Toronto Raptors4537.549630-397.2
1998-99Toronto Raptors2327.460106—91.1
1997-98Toronto Raptors1666.195158—94.9
1996-97Toronto Raptors3052.366128—95.5
1995-96Toronto Raptors2161.256148—97.5

All-time series

regular season, every game since 1949-50 · by franchise, earlier cities and names included
OpponentGamesWLPctLast meeting
Celtics1204377.3582026-04-05
Nets1206753.5582026-04-12
Knicks1196158.5132026-04-10
76ers1196851.5712026-01-12
Bulls1145361.4652026-10-21
Cavaliers1145460.4742025-11-24
Wizards1137043.6192026-10-23
Hawks1135954.5222026-01-05
Pacers1135558.4872026-02-08
Heat1124765.4202026-04-09
Pistons1124468.3932026-03-31
Bucks1125062.4462026-02-22
Magic1096247.5692026-03-29
Hornets1045351.5102026-01-07
Clippers603030.5002026-03-25
Rockets602634.4332026-03-10
Spurs602040.3332026-02-25
Nuggets602238.3672026-03-20
Grizzlies603129.5172026-04-03
Timberwolves603921.6502026-03-05
Jazz592534.4242026-03-23
Mavericks592534.4242026-03-08
Kings592732.4582026-04-01
Suns592336.3902026-03-22
Thunder592237.3732026-02-24
Trail Blazers592237.3732026-01-23
Lakers592237.3732026-01-18
Warriors582434.4142026-01-20
Pelicans513021.5882026-03-27