Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, November 18
MemphisGrizzlies0-0 · away
MEM
101
Final
SAS
111
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · home

Memphis Grizzlies at San Antonio Spurs: Grizzlies 101, Spurs 111

Final score

Final: Memphis Grizzlies 101, San Antonio Spurs 111, Tuesday, November 18.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
8 plays reviewed · 8 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Memphis Grizzlies
23PointsCedric Coward26 min · 19 pts · 11 reb · 1 ast · +319
23ReboundsCedric Coward26 min · 19 pts · 11 reb · 1 ast · +311
AssistsVince Williams Jr.30 min · 14 pts · 9 reb · 9 ast · +119
San Antonio Spurs
De'Aaron FoxPointsDe'Aaron Fox33 min · 26 pts · 1 reb · 3 ast · +726
Keldon JohnsonReboundsKeldon Johnson30 min · 18 pts · 7 reb · 2 ast · +117
Devin VassellAssistsDevin Vassell35 min · 10 pts · 3 reb · 5 ast · +115
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 2-1

Grizzlies vs Spurs: the matchup page →

Memphis Grizzlies

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr.331863008-202-70-0-4
Vince Williams Jr.301499005-131-53-4+11
Jaylen Wells27912204-91-40-0-1
Santi Aldama261062114-100-22-2-2
Cedric CowardTop scorer2619111007-155-70-0+3
Zach Edey258112024-100-00-0+4
Cam Spencer241523006-103-70-0-23
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope19433102-60-30-0-16
Jock Landale18472112-90-20-3-17
John Konchar14033100-20-20-0-5

San Antonio Spurs

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Devin Vassell351035223-112-42-2+11
De'Aaron FoxTop scorer3326132110-203-83-4+7
Harrison Barnes322353109-144-81-1+3
Keldon Johnson301872208-151-51-1+11
Luke Kornet25043100-10-00-0-4
Julian Champagnie24910003-62-51-1-7
Jeremy Sochan22862003-62-30-0+10
Kelly Olynyk191053203-61-43-4+15
Carter Bryant8520002-51-30-0+1
David Jones Garcia7212001-10-00-0+7
Lindy Waters III5030000-20-20-0-4