Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, December 2
MemphisGrizzlies0-0 · away
MEM
119
Final
SAS
126
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · home

Memphis Grizzlies at San Antonio Spurs: Grizzlies 119, Spurs 126

Final score

Final: Memphis Grizzlies 119, San Antonio Spurs 126, Tuesday, December 2.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
17 plays reviewed · 17 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Memphis Grizzlies
Cam SpencerPointsCam Spencer22 min · 21 pts · 1 reb · 6 ast · +021
Zach EdeyReboundsZach Edey30 min · 19 pts · 15 reb · 1 ast · +615
AssistsVince Williams Jr.27 min · 12 pts · 7 reb · 7 ast · -57
San Antonio Spurs
Harrison BarnesPointsHarrison Barnes36 min · 31 pts · 5 reb · 5 ast · +931
Julian ChampagnieReboundsJulian Champagnie35 min · 7 pts · 6 reb · 2 ast · +56
Dylan HarperAssistsDylan Harper21 min · 15 pts · 1 reb · 6 ast · -16
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 2-1

Grizzlies vs Spurs: the matchup page →

Memphis Grizzlies

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Zach Edey3019151118-120-03-4+6
Cedric Coward29930004-130-51-1+2
Jaylen Wells282012006-92-36-8-22
Vince Williams Jr.271277135-122-50-0-5
Jaren Jackson Jr.27762203-90-41-2+9
Santi Aldama24435011-50-12-2-18
Cam SpencerTop scorer222116006-83-46-60
John Konchar181323005-52-21-1+11
Jock Landale151060005-80-00-0-9
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope13232011-50-20-0-9
Olivier-Maxence Prosper8230001-40-00-00

San Antonio Spurs

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Harrison BarnesTop scorer3631551010-207-124-5+9
Julian Champagnie35762013-101-60-0+5
De'Aaron Fox312944308-194-89-10+4
Keldon Johnson281164004-81-22-4+13
Devin Vassell281252014-112-42-2+1
Luke Kornet28464151-40-02-2+5
Dylan Harper211516005-101-24-7-1
Jeremy Sochan181161205-60-11-1-2
Carter Bryant11600002-32-30-00
Kelly Olynyk3010000-10-10-0+2
David Jones Garcia2000000-00-00-0-1