Hoops Nightly
League leaders · 2025-26 · 231 qualified · 58 of 82 games

Minutes per game

38.0Maxey
PHI

Minutes per game: who carries the heaviest load. Qualification this season: 58 of 82 games. 8 players have the numbers but not the games; they are listed below the table with the rank they would hold.

Top 50

2025-26 · per game
#PlayerTeamGPMINPTS+/-
1Tyrese MaxeyTyrese MaxeyPHI7038.028.3+1.6
2Amen ThompsonAmen ThompsonHOU7937.418.3+4.7
3Kevin DurantKevin DurantHOU7836.426.0+4.4
4Luka DoncicLuka DoncicLAL6435.833.5+2.9
525Trey Murphy IIINOP6635.521.5-2.6
6Jamal MurrayJamal MurrayDEN7535.425.4+5.8
7Jalen JohnsonJalen JohnsonATL7235.222.5+2.6
8Jabari Smith Jr.Jabari Smith Jr.HOU7735.115.8+3.4
9VJ EdgecombeVJ EdgecombePHI7535.016.0+0.8
10Jalen BrunsonJalen BrunsonNYK7435.026.0+4.8
11Anthony EdwardsAnthony EdwardsMIN6135.028.8+2.7
12James HardenJames HardenCLE7034.823.6+1.4
13Nikola JokicNikola JokicDEN6534.827.7+8.5
14Paolo BancheroPaolo BancheroORL7234.722.20.0
157Jaylen BrownBOS7134.428.7+4.5
16Derrick WhiteDerrick WhiteBOS7734.116.5+7.8
17Cade CunninghamCade CunninghamDET6433.923.9+8.1
187Brandon IngramTOR7733.821.5+0.6
19Desmond BaneDesmond BaneORL8233.620.1+1.6
20Scottie BarnesScottie BarnesTOR8033.518.1+3.3
21Cooper FlaggCooper FlaggDAL7033.521.0-3.8
22Donovan MitchellDonovan MitchellCLE7033.527.9+5.3
23Devin BookerDevin BookerPHX6433.526.1+3.1
24Nickeil Alexander-WalkerNickeil Alexander-WalkerATL7833.420.8+3.1
25Toumani CamaraToumani CamaraPOR8233.313.4+0.4
26Alperen SengunAlperen SengunHOU7233.320.4+2.8
27Deni AvdijaDeni AvdijaPOR6633.324.2+0.2
28Dyson DanielsDyson DanielsATL7633.211.9+4.0
29Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderShai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC6833.231.1+11.6
308OG AnunobyNYK6733.216.7+6.1
31Pascal SiakamPascal SiakamIND6233.224.0-3.7
32LeBron JamesLeBron JamesLAL6033.220.9+2.0
33Julius RandleJulius RandleMIN7933.021.1+2.9
34Mikal BridgesMikal BridgesNYK8232.814.4+3.6
35Bam AdebayoBam AdebayoMIA7332.420.1+4.5
36Payton PritchardPayton PritchardBOS7932.317.0+5.4
3713Ryan RollinsMIL7432.117.3-2.4
382Kawhi LeonardLAC6532.127.9+5.2
39Immanuel QuickleyImmanuel QuickleyTOR7031.916.4+1.7
40Evan MobleyEvan MobleyCLE6531.918.2+3.4
41Jaden McDanielsJaden McDanielsMIN7331.714.8+1.6
42Kon KnueppelKon KnueppelCHA8131.518.5+4.0
43Rudy GobertRudy GobertMIN7631.310.9+3.1
4410DeMar DeRozanSAC7731.218.4-7.6
45Saddiq BeySaddiq BeyNOP7231.217.7-2.6
46Miles BridgesMiles BridgesCHA7731.017.1+1.9
47Karl-Anthony TownsKarl-Anthony TownsNYK7531.020.1+5.0
48Onyeka OkongwuOnyeka OkongwuATL7431.015.2+1.5
49De'Aaron FoxDe'Aaron FoxSAS7231.018.6+6.3
50Devin VassellDevin VassellSAS6730.513.9+7.3

Would rank, but short of the games

below 58 of 82 games

Other leaderboards

all boards →