Hoops Nightly
League leaders · 2025-26 · 231 qualified · 58 of 82 games

Points per game

33.5Doncic
LAL

Points per game. Qualification: 70% of the team's games. Qualification this season: 58 of 82 games. 8 players have the numbers but not the games; they are listed below the table with the rank they would hold.

Top 50

2025-26 · per game
#PlayerTeamGPPTSFG%3PMFTAMIN
1Luka DoncicLuka DoncicLAL6433.547.6%4.010.135.8
2Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderShai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC6831.155.3%1.79.033.2
3Anthony EdwardsAnthony EdwardsMIN6128.848.9%3.47.235.0
47Jaylen BrownBOS7128.747.7%2.07.534.4
5Tyrese MaxeyTyrese MaxeyPHI7028.346.2%3.16.038.0
6Donovan MitchellDonovan MitchellCLE7027.948.3%3.26.133.5
72Kawhi LeonardLAC6527.950.5%2.66.432.1
8Nikola JokicNikola JokicDEN6527.756.9%1.77.434.8
9Devin BookerDevin BookerPHX6426.145.6%1.98.133.5
10Kevin DurantKevin DurantHOU7826.052.0%2.46.036.4
11Jalen BrunsonJalen BrunsonNYK7426.046.7%2.65.735.0
12Jamal MurrayJamal MurrayDEN7525.448.3%3.35.235.4
13Victor WembanyamaVictor WembanyamaSAS6425.051.2%1.97.029.2
14Deni AvdijaDeni AvdijaPOR6624.246.2%1.99.233.3
15Pascal SiakamPascal SiakamIND6224.048.4%1.76.133.2
16Cade CunninghamCade CunninghamDET6423.946.1%2.06.033.9
17James HardenJames HardenCLE7023.643.4%3.17.534.8
18Jalen JohnsonJalen JohnsonATL7222.548.9%1.75.335.2
19Paolo BancheroPaolo BancheroORL7222.245.9%1.28.234.7
20Norman PowellNorman PowellMIA5821.747.0%2.75.529.6
217Brandon IngramTOR7721.547.7%1.84.633.8
2225Trey Murphy IIINOP6621.547.0%3.23.735.5
23Julius RandleJulius RandleMIN7921.148.1%1.46.333.0
24Cooper FlaggCooper FlaggDAL7021.046.8%1.04.933.5
25Zion WilliamsonZion WilliamsonNOP6221.060.0%0.07.529.7
26LeBron JamesLeBron JamesLAL6020.951.5%1.35.333.2
27Nickeil Alexander-WalkerNickeil Alexander-WalkerATL7820.845.9%3.23.933.4
28Alperen SengunAlperen SengunHOU7220.451.9%0.65.233.3
29Brandon MillerBrandon MillerCHA6520.243.5%3.13.430.3
30Desmond BaneDesmond BaneORL8220.148.4%2.04.233.6
31Karl-Anthony TownsKarl-Anthony TownsNYK7520.150.1%1.55.531.0
32Bam AdebayoBam AdebayoMIA7320.144.2%1.75.832.4
33LaMelo BallLaMelo BallCHA7220.140.7%3.82.528.0
340Jalen DurenDET7019.565.0%0.06.128.2
35CJ McCollumCJ McCollumATL7618.745.5%2.53.129.8
36De'Aaron FoxDe'Aaron FoxSAS7218.648.6%1.83.431.0
37Kon KnueppelKon KnueppelCHA8118.547.5%3.42.831.5
3810DeMar DeRozanSAC7718.449.7%0.65.631.2
39Amen ThompsonAmen ThompsonHOU7918.353.4%0.34.937.4
40Evan MobleyEvan MobleyCLE6518.254.6%1.04.631.9
41Scottie BarnesScottie BarnesTOR8018.150.7%0.93.733.5
42Saddiq BeySaddiq BeyNOP7217.745.1%2.14.131.2
4313Ryan RollinsMIL7417.347.2%2.52.132.1
44Miles BridgesMiles BridgesCHA7717.146.0%1.93.331.0
45Chet HolmgrenChet HolmgrenOKC6917.155.7%1.34.128.9
46Payton PritchardPayton PritchardBOS7917.046.4%2.71.732.3
47Stephon CastleStephon CastleSAS6816.747.1%1.25.630.0
488OG AnunobyNYK6716.748.4%2.33.333.2
49Derrick WhiteDerrick WhiteBOS7716.539.4%2.72.634.1
50Immanuel QuickleyImmanuel QuickleyTOR7016.444.3%2.53.031.9

Would rank, but short of the games

below 58 of 82 games

Best single games

2025-26 · regular season · box scores

Other leaderboards

all boards →