Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, November 21
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · away
POR
127
Final
GSW
123
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · home

Portland Trail Blazers at Golden State Warriors: Trail Blazers 127, Warriors 123

Final score

Final: Portland Trail Blazers 127, Golden State Warriors 123, Friday, November 21.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored GSW 1
16 plays reviewed · 15 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 01:28.4 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Defense 3 Second
Green (GSW) is in the paint for longer than three seconds without imminently actively guarding an opponent.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Portland Trail Blazers
Deni AvdijaPointsDeni Avdija40 min · 26 pts · 6 reb · 13 ast · +226
Robert Williams IIIReboundsRobert Williams III21 min · 8 pts · 11 reb · 2 ast · +411
Deni AvdijaAssistsDeni Avdija40 min · 26 pts · 6 reb · 13 ast · +213
Golden State Warriors
Stephen CurryPointsStephen Curry34 min · 38 pts · 2 reb · 4 ast · -338
Jimmy Butler IIIReboundsJimmy Butler III34 min · 20 pts · 8 reb · 5 ast · +08
Draymond GreenAssistsDraymond Green34 min · 11 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · -37
Head to head · games that counted

Trail Blazers lead 2-1

Trail Blazers vs Warriors: the matchup page →

Portland Trail Blazers

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Deni AvdijaTop scorer4026613006-142-712-13+2
Caleb Love382675109-206-142-2+4
Toumani Camara342071017-114-62-2+6
Jerami Grant31542110-80-45-6-3
Donovan Clingan2722104209-141-43-4-2
Sidy Cissoko231512106-113-70-1+7
Robert Williams III218112034-60-10-0+4
Kris Murray17532201-30-13-40
Rayan Rupert6030100-00-00-0+5
Duop Reath2000000-00-00-0-3
Javonte Cooke2000000-10-10-00

Golden State Warriors

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Draymond Green341157314-112-61-2-3
Jimmy Butler III342085215-150-010-110
Stephen CurryTop scorer3438240014-239-171-1-3
Brandin Podziemski302003305-92-58-10+3
Moses Moody281021013-62-52-2-15
Al Horford18763212-51-32-2-5
Gary Payton II17624003-40-00-0-2
Quinten Post17741302-61-52-2+7
Buddy Hield16010100-10-10-0+5
Will Richard9221001-20-10-0-4
Trayce Jackson-Davis3200001-10-00-0-3