Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, December 14
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · away
GSW
131
Final
POR
136
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · home

Golden State Warriors at Portland Trail Blazers: Warriors 131, Trail Blazers 136

Final score

Final: Golden State Warriors 131, Portland Trail Blazers 136, Sunday, December 14.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored POR 1, GSW 1
24 plays reviewed · 22 correct · 2 incorrect
Q4 01:55.5 · Incorrect non-call · Turnover: Discontinue Dribble
Avdija (POR) pins the ball to his side and resumes his dribble thereafter.
Q4 00:12.6 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Offensive
Green (GSW) turns into Grant's (POR) path and delivers contact that dislodges Grant during the screen.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Golden State Warriors
Stephen CurryPointsStephen Curry35 min · 48 pts · 3 reb · 2 ast · -848
Draymond GreenReboundsDraymond Green30 min · 14 pts · 8 reb · 7 ast · -128
Draymond GreenAssistsDraymond Green30 min · 14 pts · 8 reb · 7 ast · -127
Portland Trail Blazers
Jerami GrantPointsJerami Grant34 min · 35 pts · 3 reb · 2 ast · +435
Robert Williams IIIReboundsRobert Williams III19 min · 11 pts · 11 reb · 3 ast · +711
Deni AvdijaAssistsDeni Avdija33 min · 26 pts · 7 reb · 8 ast · -38
Head to head · games that counted

Trail Blazers lead 2-1

Warriors vs Trail Blazers: the matchup page →

Golden State Warriors

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Stephen CurryTop scorer3548323116-2612-194-4-8
Jimmy Butler III351674303-110-010-11-4
Brandin Podziemski331276104-73-31-2-2
Draymond Green301487315-82-42-2-12
Moses Moody231222115-92-60-0-4
Quinten Post191114104-93-60-0+3
De'Anthony Melton19011210-50-30-00
Buddy Hield161011004-72-50-0+1
Trayce Jackson-Davis16543012-20-01-2-2
Pat Spencer7202001-30-10-00
Gui Santos6122000-00-01-2+3

Portland Trail Blazers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jerami GrantTop scorer3435320112-227-134-4+4
Shaedon Sharpe3335344012-185-76-6+15
Deni Avdija332678106-162-412-13-3
Sidy Cissoko28631102-62-50-0+16
Kris Murray27532002-51-20-0+3
Toumani Camara26733203-81-50-0+6
Donovan Clingan223103131-30-11-2-9
Robert Williams III1911113104-40-03-4+7
Caleb Love12804103-62-20-0-9
Rayan Rupert6000000-10-00-0-5