Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, October 24
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · away
GSW
119
Final
POR
139
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · home

Golden State Warriors at Portland Trail Blazers: Warriors 119, Trail Blazers 139

Final score

Final: Golden State Warriors 119, Portland Trail Blazers 139, Friday, October 24.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Golden State Warriors
Stephen CurryPointsStephen Curry27 min · 35 pts · 6 reb · 3 ast · -1335
Jonathan KumingaReboundsJonathan Kuminga24 min · 16 pts · 8 reb · 3 ast · -118
Draymond GreenAssistsDraymond Green21 min · 12 pts · 3 reb · 5 ast · -135
Portland Trail Blazers
Deni AvdijaPointsDeni Avdija30 min · 26 pts · 5 reb · 6 ast · +1626
Donovan ClinganReboundsDonovan Clingan22 min · 14 pts · 8 reb · 2 ast · +28
Jrue HolidayAssistsJrue Holiday28 min · 12 pts · 5 reb · 11 ast · +1911
Head to head · games that counted

Trail Blazers lead 2-1

Warriors vs Trail Blazers: the matchup page →

Golden State Warriors

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Stephen CurryTop scorer2735631212-227-144-4-13
Jimmy Butler III271434103-70-28-10-10
Will Richard25722202-41-32-2-13
Jonathan Kuminga241683204-71-27-7-11
Brandin Podziemski23850202-91-33-4-17
Moses Moody21720101-61-34-6-12
Draymond Green211235004-73-41-2-13
Trayce Jackson-Davis17641112-50-02-2-1
Quinten Post16541002-41-20-0-3
Buddy Hield12203000-20-12-2+5
Pat Spencer11421102-40-10-0-7
Gui Santos11311101-21-20-0-4
Gary Payton II7010000-10-10-0-1

Portland Trail Blazers

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara331972307-133-72-2+23
Deni AvdijaTop scorer3026560011-184-60-0+16
Jrue Holiday2812511105-122-40-0+19
Jerami Grant282222106-102-48-10+19
Kris Murray271311216-71-10-0+7
Shaedon Sharpe251741105-151-66-60
Donovan Clingan221482014-61-25-5+2
Blake Wesley20424202-60-20-0+1
Matisse Thybulle151020303-32-22-2+22
Yang Hansen7210021-30-00-0-3
Rayan Rupert4011000-00-00-0-3
Duop Reath3000010-00-00-0-3